Results
Invited groups |
2012California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section 2012 Results - California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Clovis East High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 02:12 PM
Area Championships - 5/9/2012
Clovis East High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bunch, Jazmen 10 Central 12.03 12.18 2.9 3 10
2 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 12.19 12.51 2.9 3 8
3 Stevenson, Jasmine 11 Bullard 12.30 12.54 2.9 3 6
4 Penchback, Shamlyn 12 Madera 12.72 12.66 1.1 2 5
5 Rivera, Emmeline 10 Clovis North 12.55 12.75 2.9 3 4
6 Lewis, CaNisha 10 Edison -ce 12.64 12.78 1.1 2 3
7 Ballestero, Nicole 11 Clovis North 12.50 12.79 2.9 3 2
8 Ashley, Ka?Lea 9 Bullard 12.30 12.85 2.9 3 1
9 Bourbon, Samantha 11 Clovis East 12.61 12.97 2.9 3
10 Simpson, Tierra 11 Sunnyside 12.87 13.00 1.1 2
11 Winter, Kendra 12 Buchanan 12.51 13.01 2.9 3
12 Hester, Michelle 9 Central 12.65 13.02 1.1 2
13 Garcia, Mercedes 9 Reedley 12.80 13.10 1.1 2
14 Khala, Karina 12 Clovis 12.89 13.11 1.1 2
15 Brown-West, Kiara 9 Bullard 12.60 13.12 1.1 2
16 Soderheim, Elisa 9 Buchanan 13.26 13.26 1.6 1
17 Loera, Cierra 10 Clovis West 13.34 13.26 1.6 1
18 Burnside, D'Andrea 10 Clovis West 13.44 13.30 1.6 1
19 Elizalde, Diana 9 Reedley 12.80 13.36 1.1 2
20 Sperling, Amari 9 Buchanan 12.90 13.52 1.6 1
21 accardo, chelsea 10 Clovis 12.90 13.67 1.6 1
22 Garcia, Mileena 11 Fresno 14.40 14.61 1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Omawahleh, Njeri 11 Edison -ce 24.94 24.51 3.6 4 10
2 Bunch, Jazmen 10 Central 25.16 25.00 3.6 4 8
3 Rivera, Emmeline 10 Clovis North 25.78 25.37 3.6 4 6
4 Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 Edison -ce 25.85 25.56 3.6 4 5
5 Stevenson, Jasmine 11 Bullard 26.30 25.65 0.9 3 4
6 Edwards, Tia 11 Edison -ce 26.14 25.66 3.6 4 3
7 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 25.90 25.72 3.6 4 2
8 Penchback, Shamlyn 12 Madera 26.11 26.02 3.6 4 1
9 Francis, Alesia 12 Clovis North 25.81 26.10 3.6 4
10 Ashley, Ka?Lea 9 Bullard 25.70 26.25 3.6 4
11 Sumler, Kiah 9 Clovis North 26.97 26.25 2.1 2
12 Edwards, Tara 11 Edison -ce 27.24 26.26 2.1 2
13 Lewis, CaNisha 10 Edison -ce 26.24 26.42 0.9 3
14 Winter, Kendra 12 Buchanan 26.80 26.57 0.9 3
15 Hester, Michelle 9 Central 26.54 27.03 0.9 3
16 Sperling, Amari 9 Buchanan 27.89 27.18 3.6 1
17 Elizalde, Diana 9 Reedley 27.04 27.25 2.1 2
18 Garcia, Mercedes 9 Reedley 27.21 27.28 2.1 2
19 Loera, Cierra 10 Clovis West 27.34 27.34 2.1 2
20 Burnside, D'Andrea 10 Clovis West 27.81 27.34 3.6 1
21 Barrett, Mercedes 11 Bullard 27.60 27.37 3.6 1
22 Bianchi, Courtney 12 Clovis East 27.87 27.83 3.6 1
23 Ornelas, Emma 12 Fresno 27.38 27.87 3.6 1
24 Krueger, Kennedy 10 Clovis North 27.50 28.22 3.6 1
25 Reynoso, Oksana 9 Madera 28.10 29.15 3.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 55.62 55.54 4 10
2 Omawahleh, Njeri 11 Edison -ce 56.63 56.69 4 8
3 Crozier, Melese 10 Edison -ce 58.15 58.02 4 6
4 Francis, Alesia 12 Clovis North 59.27 59.16 4 5
5 Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 Edison -ce 58.84 60.62 4 4
6 Caver, Briaunna 9 Clovis 60.63 60.69 4 3
7 Edwards, Tara 11 Edison -ce 59.34 60.86 4 2
8 Martinez, Jessica 9 Bullard 61.30 61.51 4 1
9 Rashid, Anessa 10 Madera South 63.56 62.16 2
10 Ornelas, Emma 12 Fresno 62.88 62.35 2
11 Pugh, Alyse 10 Buchanan 62.73 62.65 4
12 Anderson, Emily 10 Clovis West 63.60 62.69 2
13 Reyes, Mayra 9 Madera South 64.18 63.13 2
14 Mendoza, Maddie 9 Clovis West 64.20 63.39 1
15 Darcuiel, Dejah 10 Hoover -ce 65.14 63.67 1
16 Walker, Ana 11 Madera South 63.90 63.91 2
17 Mendez, Claudia 9 Central 64.14 64.06 2
18 Simpson, Kacie 11 Madera 64.38 64.34 2
19 Atwal, Rasna 11 Clovis 64.40 66.63 2
20 Rhodes, Sydney 9 Clovis 64.60 67.73 1
21 Jones, Charanne 9 Hoover -ce 67.22 69.59 1
22 Reynoso, Oksana 9 Madera 63.24 69.69 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ikuma, Sami 10 Clovis East 2:18.24 2:15.81 4 10
2 Strausser, Kylee 9 Bullard 2:19.63 2:18.27 4 8
3 Nikkel, Maddy 10 Buchanan 2:15.41 2:19.50 4 6
4 Jones, Korey 10 Edison -ce 2:19.40 2:19.62 4 5
5 Teliha, Ali 11 Bullard 2:18.68 2:21.52 4 4
6 Ogle, Kaylie 12 Clovis 2:25.64 2:22.27 3 3
7 Sharwood, Lauren 12 Clovis West 2:20.03 2:23.51 4 2
8 Gonzalez, Marisa 11 Bullard 2:22.36 2:24.60 4 1
9 Petroff, Jessica 11 Madera 2:22.60 2:25.31 4
10 Bricks, Myleigh 11 Buchanan 2:25.87 2:25.57 3
11 Hiatt, Maddi 10 Clovis North 2:26.35 2:27.15 3
12 Martinez, Jessica 9 Bullard 2:25.00 2:27.16 3
13 Samson, Taylor 11 Clovis West 2:21.59 2:32.08 4
14 Ponce, Penny 10 Buchanan 2:24.21 2:32.83 3
15 Stockbridge, Madison 10 Clovis North 2:39.05 2:34.98 1
16 Reimer, Elizabeth 12 Clovis East 2:34.56 2:36.64 2
17 Nunez, Raylene 10 Sunnyside 2:31.00 2:38.72 2
18 Cortez, Vivian 9 Madera 2:35.64 2:38.91 2
19 Garcia, Monica 11 Reedley 2:36.12 2:39.07 2
20 Jones, Ty 11 Hoover -ce 2:39.59 2:41.21 1
21 Jones, Charanne 9 Hoover -ce 2:41.10 2:43.42 1
22 ortiz, esmeralda 9 Sunnyside 2:46.00 2:43.52 1
23 Buettner, Jennifer 10 Clovis 2:25.97 2:44.53 3
24 Martinez, Karina 9 Madera South 2:40.38 2:44.92 1
25 Ontiveros, Marissa 9 Reedley 2:34.00 2:54.04 2
26 Meyer, Elise 10 Sunnyside 2:55.00 2:58.14 1
27 Thaxter, Morgan 10 Clovis 2:37.72 3:06.04 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reedy, Hagen 11 Buchanan 4:56.17 4:58.65 10
2 Teliha, Ali 11 Bullard 5:01.50 5:10.17 8
3 Kass, Katie 12 Clovis West 5:11.50 5:11.40 6
4 Samson, Taylor 11 Clovis West 5:10.41 5:13.64 5
5 Moffett, Leigh 10 Clovis North 5:08.78 5:15.05 4
6 Nikkel, Maddy 10 Buchanan 5:06.63 5:17.31 3
7 Gonzalez, Marisa 11 Bullard 5:19.38 5:17.88 2
8 Pottorff, Kelsee 9 Clovis North 5:19.56 5:22.13 1
9 Emmons, Darby 10 Clovis North 5:20.34 5:22.84
10 Beniot, Hanna 9 Buchanan 5:20.52 5:31.55
11 Frye, Josie 9 Buchanan 5:41.96 5:38.41
12 Ogle, Taylor 12 Clovis 5:43.00 5:46.48
13 Nunez, Raylene 10 Sunnyside 5:30.37 5:47.12
14 Fernandez, Jurnee 9 Hoover -ce 5:19.81 5:47.13
15 Acosta, Rachel 10 Buchanan 5:48.46 5:59.20
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reedy, Hagen 11 Buchanan 10:21.68 10:49.57 10
2 Moffett, Leigh 10 Clovis North 11:01.70 11:36.14 8
3 Rivera, Cristal 11 Madera South 11:42.43 11:48.11 6
4 Sandoval, Katie 11 Clovis North 11:42.77 11:52.41 5
5 Laygo, Brittany 11 Clovis East 11:41.81 11:53.08 4
6 Gray, Lindsay 12 Clovis 11:48.59 11:55.16 3
7 Sharar, Kendal 9 Clovis East 11:38.20 12:07.86 2
8 Cameron, Juliana 10 Clovis West 11:49.69 12:10.18 1
9 Padilla, Christine 10 Clovis North 11:53.19 12:14.01
10 Wilson, Holly 10 Clovis 11:57.49 12:19.75
11 Rios, Sofia 12 Madera South 11:48.18 12:22.91
12 Kass, Katie 12 Clovis West 11:32.50 12:26.18
13 Hinjosa, Justice 10 Buchanan 11:49.65 12:26.46
14 Holm, Katherine 11 Buchanan 11:55.93 12:29.87
15 Barreto, Bethany 9 Clovis East 12:35.11 12:30.95
16 Hellam, Emily 10 Clovis North 12:25.83 12:35.89
17 Sharar, Courtney 12 Clovis East 11:52.30 12:41.22
18 Jones, Korey 10 Edison -ce 11:32.40 12:56.41
19 Bethel, KC 10 Clovis West 11:57.54 13:00.44
20 walker, annelis 10 Clovis 11:50.02 13:05.83
21 Kennedy, Miranda 9 Buchanan 11:44.77 13:06.50
22 Cole, Michaela 9 Clovis East 12:57.65 13:08.66
23 Cortez, Vivian 9 Madera 12:48.38 13:18.97
24 Angel, Natalie 9 Bullard 12:48.00 13:19.90
25 Nava, Shelby 10 Clovis North 12:56.51 13:20.50
26 Beniot, Hanna 9 Buchanan 11:46.30 13:20.54
27 Spallard, Gabrielle 10 Clovis North 12:57.00 13:33.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Tia 11 Edison -ce 15.24 15.44 1.0 3 10
2 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 16.02 15.66 1.0 3 8
3 McDonald, Taryn 12 Clovis West 15.79 16.16 1.0 3 6
4 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 15.96 16.30 1.0 3 5
5 Ballestero, Nicole 11 Clovis North 16.43 17.00 1.0 3 4
6 Scott, Serenity 12 Clovis West 15.84 17.02 1.0 3 3
7 Holmes, Heaven 9 Clovis 17.18 17.02 0.7 2 2
8 Zahourek, Carlee 11 Clovis East 16.73 17.06 1.0 3 1
9 Pearson, Sierra 11 Buchanan 17.31 17.24 0.7 2
10 Watkins, Tashiya 11 Edison -ce 16.34 17.45 1.0 3
11 Thomas, Arianna 11 Madera 17.10 17.48 0.7 2
12 Pool, Jenna 11 Clovis 16.70 17.50 0.7 2
13 Moreno, Irene 11 Clovis North 16.90 17.51 0.7 2
14 Hohmann, Gabby 10 Clovis East 18.31 17.85 1.3 1
15 Hansen, Jenae 9 Madera South 18.34 17.93 1.3 1
16 Collins, Sherine 10 Buchanan 17.76 18.07 0.7 2
17 Zimmerer, Natalie 9 Clovis North 17.50 18.22 0.7 2
18 Radics, Samantha 10 Clovis North 17.82 18.56 1.3 1
19 Richardson, Bryce 9 Clovis East 18.66 18.74 1.3 1
20 Rai, Kanwaldeep 9 Clovis West 19.20 19.81 1.3 1
21 Guillen, Olivia 12 Madera 18.17 20.99 1.3 1
22 Matney, Bailey 9 Buchanan 20.98 21.11 1.3 1
23 Jones, Deborah 12 Hoover -ce 19.90 22.28 1.3 1
-- Burger, Alexis 11 Clovis West 17.20 FS 0.7 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Black, Ashley 12 Clovis East 45.51 45.08 3 10
2 Turner, Paris 12 Clovis West 46.26 46.50 3 8
3 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 46.61 46.52 3 6
4 Scott, Serenity 12 Clovis West 47.38 48.18 3 5
5 Vonberg, Aubrey 11 Clovis North 47.56 48.75 3 4
6 Soghomonian, Aubriel 11 Clovis East 48.62 49.15 3 3
7 Earl, Samantha 10 Clovis 48.61 49.75 3 2
8 Thomas, Arianna 11 Madera 48.56 50.33 3 1
9 Moreno, Irene 11 Clovis North 50.73 50.85 2
10 Radics, Samantha 10 Clovis North 52.72 51.09 1
11 Watkins, Tashiya 11 Edison -ce 52.02 51.80 2
12 Trujillo, Andrea 10 Clovis 50.72 52.41 2
13 Holmes, Heaven 9 Clovis 51.59 52.88 2
14 Burger, Alexis 11 Clovis West 50.55 53.01 2
15 Pearson, Sierra 11 Buchanan 51.64 53.04 2
16 Darnley, Taylor 12 Central 52.84 53.65 1
17 Rai, Kanwaldeep 9 Clovis West 52.10 54.61 1
18 Guillen, Olivia 12 Madera 53.98 54.85 1
19 Moore, Lisa Marie 10 Clovis East 52.37 55.43 1
20 Flores, Flora 9 Madera 54.21 56.40 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison -ce 'A' 48.18 48.83 2 10
1) Louis, Jazmine 12 2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11
3) Crozier, Melese 10 4) Lewis, CaNisha 10
5) Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 6) Edwards, Tia 11
2 Clovis North 'A' 48.26 49.16 2 8
1) Francis, Alesia 12 2) Ballestero, Nicole 11
3) Rivera, Emmeline 10 4) Sumler, Kiah 9
5) Smith, Mikaela 9 6) Vonberg, Aubrey 11
3 Bullard 'A' 49.71 49.17 2 6
1) Barrett, Mercedes 11 2) Stevenson, Jasmine 11
3) Mar, Madelyn 12 4) Ashley, Ka?Lea 9
5) Brown-West, Kiara 9 6) Strausser, Kylee 9
4 Clovis East 'A' 49.26 49.35 2 5
1) Murray, Maciah 10 2) Black, Ashley 12
3) Soghomonian, Aubriel 11 4) Bourbon, Samantha 11
5) Zahourek, Carlee 11 6) Campos, Casey 10
5 Buchanan 'A' 49.16 49.61 2 4
1) Winter, Kendra 12 2) Simmons, Niah 12
3) Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 4) Hankes, Kailey 11
5) Falkenstein, Nicole 12 6) Soderheim, Elisa 9
6 Reedley 'A' 51.46 50.83 2 3
1) Elizalde, Diana 9 2) Funda, Joyce 12
3) Garcia, Marisela 12 4) Garcia, Mercedes 9
5) Cornell, Megan 11 6)
7 Clovis West 'A' 50.48 50.87 2 2
1) Scott, Serenity 12 2) Turner, Paris 12
3) Weaver, Caroline 12 4) Todd, Reilly 9
5) McDonald, Taryn 12 6) Loera, Cierra 10
8 Madera 'A' 51.71 51.60 1 1
1) Reynoso, Oksana 9 2) Maciel, Rhiana 12
3) Hernandez, Alexis 11 4) Penchback, Shamlyn 12
5) Cardenas, Jasmine 10 6) Garza, Katrina 10
9 Clovis 'A' 52.28 52.06 1
1) Khala, Karina 12 2) Calloway, Corbin 9
3) Caver, Briaunna 9 4) accardo, chelsea 10
5) Earl, Samantha 10 6)
10 Fresno 'A' 52.29 52.52 1
1) Ornelas, Emma 12 2) Roberson, Lucy 9
3) Jones, Monisha 11 4) Watts, Cheyenne 10
5) Garcia, Mileena 11 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison -ce 'A' 3:52.40 3:51.86 2 10
1) Edwards, Tia 11 2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11
3) Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 4) Crozier, Melese 10
5) Edwards, Tara 11 6) Jones, Korey 10
2 Clovis East 'A' 4:02.56 4:02.68 2 8
1) Zahourek, Carlee 11 2) Black, Ashley 12
3) Ortiz, Nevada 9 4) Ikuma, Sami 10
5) Soghomonian, Aubriel 11 6) Murray, Machiah 10
3 Bullard 'A' 4:06.95 1 6
4 Clovis West 'A' 4:08.22 4:10.37 2 5
1) Lindsey, Saywer 9 2) Sharwood, Lauren 12
3) Neal, Portia 10 4) Turner, Paris 12
5) Todd, Reilly 9 6) Anderson, Emily 10
5 Buchanan 'A' 4:10.40 4:12.35 2 4
1) Nikkel, Maddy 10 2) Bricks, Myleigh 11
3) Pugh, Alyse 10 4) Ponce, Penny 10
5) Bennett, Haley 9 6) Winter, Kendra 12
6 Clovis 'A' 4:11.38 4:15.25 2 3
1) Caver, Briaunna 9 2) Buettner, Jennifer 10
3) Ogle, Kaylie 12 4) Lowe, Montana 11
5) Khala, Karina 12 6) Earl, Samantha 10
7 Madera South 'A' 4:19.55 4:19.50 2 2
1) Rashid, Anessa 10 2) Reyes, Mayra 9
3) Velazquez, Ruth 9 4) Walker, Ana 11
5) Benavidez, Alyssa 11 6)
8 Fresno 'A' 4:23.78 4:21.00 1 1
1) Ornelas, Emma 12 2) Jones, Monisha 11
3) Watts, Cheyenne 10 4) Roberson, Lucy 9
5) Gardea, Reyna 9 6) Degadillo, Blanca 12
9 Madera 'A' 4:15.61 4:21.45 2
1) Petroff, Jessica 11 2) Thomas, Arianna 11
3) Reynoso, Oksana 9 4) Penchback, Shamlyn 12
5) Simpson, Kacie 11 6) Garza, Katrina 10
10 Central 'A' 4:21.00 4:28.03 1
1) Lugo, Alisa 10 2) Darnley, Taylor 12
3) Valdez, Elexis 9 4) Mendez, Claudia 9
5) Hester, Michelle 9 6) Bunch, Jazmen 10
-- Clovis North 'A' 3:57.69 DQ 2
1) Francis, Alesia 12 2) Rivera, Emmeline 10
3) Sumler, Kiah 9 4) Emmons, Darby 10
5) Smith, Mikaela 9 6) Vonberg, Aubrey 11
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 5-08.00 5-04.00 10
2 Stickman, Anntranetta 9 Madera 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 5-01.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Phetngao, Crystal 11 Buchanan 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Lowe, Montana 11 Clovis 5-01.00 J5-00.00 4
6 McDonald, Taryn 12 Clovis West 5-02.00 J5-00.00 3
7 Hester, Michelle 9 Central 5-01.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Bisi, Derikka 11 Bullard 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
9 Zimmerer, Natalie 9 Clovis North 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Walker, Lauryn 9 Clovis West 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Edwards, Tara 11 Edison -ce 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Speakman, Kabrina 11 Clovis East 4-09.00 J4-08.00
13 Valdez, Elexis 9 Central 5-00.00 J4-08.00
14 Ferdinandsen, Teagan 9 Clovis West 4-08.00 J4-08.00
15 Gee, Kristina 12 Clovis North 4-08.00 J4-08.00
16 Fahrni, Mikaela 9 Edison -ce 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Richards, Kendra 10 Clovis 4-10.00 NH
-- Friesen, Courtney 10 Clovis East 4-07.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campos, Casey 10 Clovis East 12-01.00 12-00.00 10
2 Weaver, Caroline 12 Clovis West 11-01.00 11-06.00 7
2 Falkenstein, Nicole 12 Buchanan 12-02.00 11-06.00 7
4 Rossi, Beth 10 Clovis North 10-09.00 10-06.00 5
5 Smith, Reagan 11 Clovis West 10-01.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Wilson, Jenny 9 Buchanan 11-01.00 10-00.00 3
7 Ballestero, Nicole 11 Clovis North 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Krueger, Kennedy 10 Clovis North 8-09.00 J10-00.00 1
9 Gobeli, Kayli 12 Clovis West 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Rinehart, Madison 12 Clovis East 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Calloway, Corbin 9 Clovis 9-01.00 9-00.00
10 Sullivan, Sydnie 9 Clovis 8-07.00 9-00.00
13 Salomonson, Megan 9 Clovis West 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Glaser, Lexie 12 Clovis 8-00.00 8-06.00
13 Sirois, Danielle 11 Clovis 8-08.00 8-06.00
13 Hohmann, Gabby 10 Clovis East 8-07.00 8-06.00
17 Clausen, Alexandria 10 Buchanan 8-07.00 8-00.00
18 Ortiz, Nevada 9 Clovis East 8-00.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 18-01.50 18-05.00 NWI 10
2 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 18-09.00 18-03.00 NWI 8
3 Black, Ashley 12 Clovis East 18-03.00 17-05.00 NWI 6
4 Falkenstein, Nicole 12 Buchanan 17-05.00 16-08.00 NWI 4.50
4 Ashley, Ka?Lea 9 Bullard 16-06.00 16-08.00 NWI 4.50
5 Mar, Madelyn 12 Bullard 17-07.00 J16-08.00 NWI 3
6 Cassinerio, Gianna 9 Clovis North 16-01.00 J16-08.00 NWI 2
8 Khala, Karina 12 Clovis 16-09.50 16-07.00 NWI 1
9 Taylor, Haley 11 Edison -ce 16-02.00 16-06.00 NWI
10 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 16-02.50 16-03.00 NWI
11 Brown-West, Kiara 9 Bullard 16-03.50 15-08.00 NWI
12 Pantoja, Sabrina 10 Edison -ce 15-10.00 15-02.00 NWI
13 Kubose, Kamryn 11 Clovis West 15-03.00 14-09.50 NWI
14 Sperling, Alexa 10 Buchanan 15-03.00 14-08.50 NWI
15 Speakman, Kabrina 11 Clovis East 15-03.00 14-05.00 NWI
16 Mackey, Gailla 10 Bullard 15-00.00 14-03.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Simpson, Tierra 11 Sunnyside 36-00.50 36-06.50 NWI 10
2 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 36-07.75 36-00.50 1.0 8
3 Bishop, Shari 12 Clovis West 35-08.00 35-11.25 0.7 6
4 Earl, Samantha 10 Clovis 33-09.00 34-03.50 1.5 5
5 Pantoja, Sabrina 10 Edison -ce 34-07.00 34-00.00 1.2 4
6 Walker, Lauryn 9 Clovis West 33-05.50 33-06.00 1.2 3
7 Taylor, Haley 11 Edison -ce 33-01.50 33-03.00 NWI 2
8 Collins, Sherine 10 Buchanan 31-07.00 32-08.00 2.1 1
9 Hernon, Jordan 11 Buchanan 32-04.75 32-05.50 NWI
10 Mackey, Gailla 10 Bullard 32-02.00 32-04.00 NWI
11 Sperling, Alexa 10 Buchanan 32-08.25 32-01.00 NWI
12 Funda, Joyce 12 Reedley 31-07.00 32-00.00 NWI
13 Kubose, Kamryn 11 Clovis West 33-02.50 31-10.00 1.8
14 Pope, Sarah 12 Clovis West 32-04.00 31-04.00 NWI
15 Fahrni, Mikaela 9 Edison -ce 31-07.00 31-03.00 NWI
16 Bancora, Clarissa 10 Central 31-09.00 30-07.00 NWI
17 Cassinerio, Gianna 9 Clovis North 33-10.00 30-06.50 1.2
18 Bourbon, Brianna 11 Central 30-09.00 29-09.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikk 11 Clovis West 44-03.00 44-08.25 10
2 Lewis, Lara 12 Clovis West 42-11.00 40-00.50 8
3 Farley, JJ 12 Buchanan 39-06.50 37-03.50 6
4 Howard, Regine 11 Bullard 38-10.25 36-04.00 5
5 Crenshaw, Malerie 10 Clovis 36-01.00 35-03.00 4
6 McKenney, Coryne 10 Buchanan 35-03.00 34-08.50 3
7 Ortega, Dakota 12 Reedley 33-08.75 33-09.00 2
8 Dutra, Morgan 11 Clovis West 34-00.50 33-05.00 1
9 Thomas, Thaiesha 11 Clovis 33-00.25 33-02.75
10 Heredra, Kendra 11 Central 33-01.00 31-11.00
11 Akindele, Elizabeth 9 Clovis North 29-03.00 31-10.50
12 Parker, Raquel 9 Clovis West 35-08.00 31-09.00
13 Ayers, Kris 10 Clovis 31-09.00 30-03.00
14 Castillo, Liz 10 Clovis 29-05.00 29-11.00
15 Cerna, Breanna 9 Clovis East 29-00.00 29-09.00
16 Case, Amanda 10 Clovis West 29-00.00 26-11.00
17 Morales, Alyssa 9 Madera South 28-02.00 26-01.00
17 Stanford, Gabriela 10 Madera 28-00.00 26-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikk 11 Clovis West 153-09 132-09 10
2 Farley, JJ 12 Buchanan 129-09 121-11 8
3 McKenney, Coryne 10 Buchanan 120-02 121-10 6
4 Dutra, Morgan 11 Clovis West 125-10 118-05 5
5 Ortega, Dakota 12 Reedley 103-07 113-11 4
6 Cerna, Breanna 9 Clovis East 102-01 111-01 3
7 Stanford, Gabriela 10 Madera 113-04 103-05 2
8 Case, Amanda 10 Clovis West 103-11 96-10 1
9 Ayers, Kris 10 Clovis 112-02 93-09
10 Heredra, Kendra 11 Central 106-00 93-08
11 Castillo, Liz 10 Clovis 101-02 87-01
12 Crenshaw, Malerie 10 Clovis 92-05 86-06
13 Cerna, Gabby 12 Clovis East 81-10 84-06
14 Mendizabal, Marina 10 Clovis North 89-00 81-10
15 Thomas, Thaiesha 11 Clovis 92-06 67-11
-- Lewis, Lara 12 Clovis West 135-10 FOUL
-- Parker, Raquel 9 Clovis West 119-11 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Green, Terrell 12 Edison -ce 10.74 10.81 0.9 4 10
2 Paulino, Brailin 10 Clovis West 10.80 10.91 0.9 4 8
3 Wheeler, Charles 10 Bullard 11.04 11.00 1.2 3 6
4 Ballin, Andrew 11 Hoover -ce 10.42 11.01 0.9 4 5
5 Garrett, Titus 12 San Joaquin 10.60 11.03 0.9 4 4
6 Neal-Davis, Jordan 11 Hoover -ce 10.65 11.04 0.9 4 3
7 Cape, Jared 12 Buchanan 10.88 11.05 0.9 4 2
8 Wilson, Nick 10 Central 10.92 11.09 0.9 4 1
9 McDonald, Vadal 12 Edison -ce 11.06 11.11 1.2 3
10 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 11.02 11.12 1.2 3
11 Goree, Cameo 12 Bullard 11.21 11.13 1.2 3
12 Conde, Manuel 12 Clovis East 11.21 11.15 1.2 2
13 Nutt, Kevin 10 Edison -ce 11.02 11.25 0.9 4
14 Castro, Cedric 11 Buchanan 11.06 11.26 1.2 3
15 Simms, Savion 9 Central 11.20 11.30 1.2 3
16 Rollins, Mark 11 Buchanan 11.30 11.42 1.6 1
17 Ledezma, Micah 12 Bullard 11.20 11.45 1.2 2
18 Ramirez, Chris 12 Madera 11.35 11.50 1.2 2
19 Wonnell, Tyler 12 Buchanan 10.94 11.51 0.9 4
20 Fain, Nolan 10 Buchanan 11.48 11.51 1.2 2
21 Parker, Matt 12 Clovis West 11.20 11.52 1.2 3
22 Narajo, Uriel 11 Reedley 11.27 11.60 1.2 2
23 Bessard, Noah 10 Clovis West 11.59 11.62 1.6 1
24 Allison, Chris 9 Edison -ce 11.64 11.67 1.6 1
25 Westmorland, Anthony 12 Sunnyside 11.76 11.72 1.6 1
26 Lankford, Michael 9 McLane 11.64 11.79 1.6 1
27 Williams, Khai 9 Edison -ce 11.21 11.79 1.2 2
28 McCoy, Marcus 12 Madera South 11.50 11.83 1.2 2
29 Olorunfunmi, Boluwatife 9 Clovis North 11.89 12.04 1.6 1
30 choun, naridd 10 Roosevelt -C 11.20 12.07 1.2 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Green, Terrell 12 Edison -ce 21.84 21.82 1.9 4 10
2 Paulino, Brailin 10 Clovis West 21.79 22.03 1.9 4 8
3 Garrett, Titus 12 San Joaquin 22.30 22.27 1.9 4 6
4 Goree, Cameo 12 Bullard 22.40 22.41 1.9 3 5
5 Nutt, Kevin 10 Edison -ce 22.54 22.44 1.9 3 4
6 Wheeler, Charles 10 Bullard 22.90 22.46 2.1 2 3
7 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 22.35 22.46 1.9 4 2
8 McDonald, Vadal 12 Edison -ce 22.54 22.48 1.9 3 1
9 Porter, Greg 10 Clovis 22.10 22.79 1.9 4
10 Simms, Savion 9 Central 23.50 23.04 1.0 1
11 Ramirez, Chris 12 Madera 23.14 23.30 2.1 2
12 Walls, Kane 12 Hoover -ce 23.56 23.35 1.0 1
13 Desouza, Chase 12 Buchanan 23.16 23.44 1.0 1
14 Fernandez, Eric 10 Bullard 23.10 23.45 1.0 1
15 Whittle, Donte 12 Clovis North 23.15 23.51 1.0 1
15 Bowden, Ben 11 Reedley 23.54 23.51 1.0 1
17 Avedisian, Brett 12 Bullard 23.10 23.55 1.0 1
18 Neal-Davis, Jordan 11 Hoover -ce 22.68 23.56 1.9 3
19 Gilmore, James 11 Clovis 23.00 24.03 2.1 2
20 Kim, Damhoon 11 Clovis 23.50 24.22 1.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ezenwugo, Sidney 9 Edison -ce 49.64 49.44 3 10
2 Mckenzie, Javonte 12 Central 50.18 49.61 3 8
3 Balucas, Makynzee 12 Buchanan 50.03 50.47 3 6
4 Taylor, Michael 12 Reedley 48.02 50.67 3 5
5 Sasso, Hunter 11 Buchanan 50.89 51.18 3 4
6 Ezenwugo, Sean 9 Edison -ce 51.83 51.33 2 3
7 Amey, Nate 11 Central 52.02 51.58 2 2
8 Tatum, Eric 12 Clovis North 52.48 51.73 2 1
9 Montero, Freddy 10 Madera South 52.10 51.97 2
10 Allison, Chris 9 Edison -ce 52.90 52.40 1
11 Tilghman, Emil 10 Bullard 52.52 52.53 1
12 Walls, Kane 12 Hoover -ce 53.34 52.62 1
13 Rios, Carlos 10 Buchanan 52.48 52.94 2
14 Jaramishian, Eric 10 Bullard 53.10 53.07 1
15 Sauceda, Richard 10 Madera 52.13 53.35 2
16 Bruensenback, Nick 11 Buchanan 53.10 53.49 1
17 Benson, Andrew 12 Central 52.34 53.59 2
18 Alexander, Akeem 12 Madera South 51.14 53.95 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 1:58.02 1:55.90 2 10
2 Cabanas, Uriel 11 Madera South 1:59.20 1:56.66 2 8
3 Acevedo, Derek 11 Clovis North 1:57.83 1:57.23 2 6
4 Williams, Jacob 10 Buchanan 1:58.73 1:57.39 2 5
5 Evans, Nate 12 Clovis West 1:59.05 1:57.70 2 4
6 Chavira, Kevin 10 Bullard 1:57.30 1:58.09 2 3
7 Guzman, Ismael 11 Madera South 1:58.49 2:01.18 2 2
8 Walker, Ryan 11 Clovis 2:00.86 2:01.38 1 1
9 Falls, Shayon 11 Bullard 2:00.10 2:02.07 1
10 Washington, Alonzo 11 Clovis North 2:02.82 2:02.26 1
11 Morello, Connor 9 Clovis 1:59.53 2:03.15 2
12 Wagner, Matheus 12 Bullard 2:02.50 2:04.57 1
13 Duerksen, Carter 11 Buchanan 2:00.79 2:04.81 1
14 Ruble, Nate 10 Clovis West 2:02.07 2:04.94 1
15 Rodriguez, Albert 12 Central 2:02.00 2:06.01 1
16 Llamas, Daniel 12 Sunnyside 1:57.36 2:13.48 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 4:11.68 4:21.10 10
2 Herrera, Jose 11 Madera South 4:22.07 4:23.40 8
3 Esparza, Nathan 12 Madera South 4:25.63 4:24.43 6
4 Llamas, Daniel 12 Sunnyside 4:25.03 4:25.01 5
5 Celum, Clay 12 Clovis West 4:25.77 4:27.45 4
6 Guzman, Ismael 11 Madera South 4:22.03 4:27.81 3
7 Orosco, Josh 12 Buchanan 4:25.50 4:30.13 2
8 Nolen, Connor 10 Clovis North 4:29.91 4:30.36 1
9 Duerksen, Carter 11 Buchanan 4:28.09 4:31.20
10 Walker, Ryan 11 Clovis 4:26.78 4:33.49
11 Bangs, Keegan 10 Clovis 4:38.65 4:37.34
12 Morales, Cameron 12 Buchanan 4:34.34 4:38.04
13 Garcia, Christian 9 Reedley 4:40.92 4:38.07
14 Garcia, Ray 11 Clovis West 4:39.88 4:39.58
15 Ryan, Sam 11 Buchanan 4:39.70 4:41.71
16 Macias, Juan 9 Madera South 4:38.28 4:41.97
17 Palma, Raul 12 McLane 4:40.38 4:42.62
18 Sassano, Anthony 10 Buchanan 4:40.47 4:52.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herrera, Jose 11 Madera South 9:26.62 9:37.68 10
2 Orosco, Josh 12 Buchanan 9:15.15 9:43.32 8
3 Albertson, CJ 12 Buchanan 9:17.23 9:44.23 6
4 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 9:21.83 9:44.34 5
5 Kinsman, Cody 12 Clovis North 9:34.65 9:45.23 4
6 Navia, Juan 12 Madera South 9:39.02 9:50.08 3
7 Awad, Adam 12 Clovis East 9:51.88 10:01.79 2
8 Exline, Brian 12 Clovis 9:42.18 10:03.19 1
9 Matteson, Corey 11 Clovis 9:48.74 10:09.50
10 Morales, Cameron 12 Buchanan 9:51.72 10:12.94
11 Esparza, Nathan 12 Madera South 9:24.95 10:15.88
12 Delgado, Myles 9 Clovis North 10:10.49 10:19.24
13 Celum, Clay 12 Clovis West 9:34.59 10:26.30
14 Garcia, Christian 9 Reedley 10:17.48 10:32.03
15 Voth, Trevor 9 Buchanan 10:19.85 10:33.10
16 Macias, Juan 9 Madera South 10:12.50 10:40.40
17 Gonzalez, Jacob 9 Clovis West 10:15.39 10:43.54
18 Lennon, David 10 Clovis North 10:13.62 10:43.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chohan, Karunveer 11 Buchanan 15.08 15.30 1.4 2 10
2 Lawson, Kyle 9 Clovis 16.27 16.02 1.4 2 8
3 Cheek, Aaron 9 Central 15.85 16.05 1.4 2 6
4 Brooks, Michael 12 Clovis East 16.19 16.11 1.4 2 5
5 Moreno, Jaime 11 Clovis West 16.24 16.27 1.4 2 4
6 Sosmen, Adam 10 Buchanan 16.47 16.58 1.4 2 3
7 Williams, Damian 11 Bullard 16.67 17.03 -0.1 1 2
8 Edwards, Tevin 10 Edison -ce 17.14 17.05 -0.1 1 1
9 Millis, Josh 10 Clovis East 17.31 17.33 -0.1 1
10 Martinez, Lino 12 Madera 16.63 17.39 -0.1 1
11 Hansen, Collin 12 Clovis North 17.74 17.43 -0.1 1
12 Garretson, Joey 12 Clovis North 17.10 17.94 -0.1 1
-- Hernandez, David 11 Fresno 21.23 DQ -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chohan, Karunveer 11 Buchanan 39.17 39.60 2 10
2 Parrino, Vince 12 Madera 40.44 40.80 2 8
3 Sorenson, Nolan 12 Buchanan 41.67 41.08 2 6
4 Murray, Michael 10 Clovis East 41.93 41.89 2 5
5 Smith, Matt 12 Clovis West 41.10 42.01 2 4
6 Hansen, Collin 12 Clovis North 43.31 42.60 1 3
7 Brooks, Michael 12 Clovis East 41.61 42.63 2 2
8 Moreno, Jaime 11 Clovis West 43.48 42.64 1 1
9 Lawson, Kyle 9 Clovis 43.34 43.44 1
10 Benson, Andrew 12 Central 42.14 43.53 2
11 Millis, Josh 10 Clovis East 44.06 43.82 1
12 Garretson, Joey 12 Clovis North 44.42 43.83 1
13 Cheek, Aaron 9 Central 41.94 44.03 2
14 Martinez, Lino 12 Madera 44.31 44.51 1
15 Edwards, Tevin 10 Edison -ce 46.04 44.59 2
16 Lemmons, Timothy 9 Madera 43.76 45.06 1
17 Aceituno, Louis 10 Clovis 44.54 45.07 1
18 Hernandez, David 11 Fresno 48.61 49.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buchanan 'A' 42.41 42.13 2 10
1) Cape, Jared 12 2) Chohan, Karunveer 11
3) Sasso, Hunter 11 4) Wonnell, Tyler 12
5) Castro, Cedric 11 6) Balucas, Makynzee 12
2 Edison -ce 'A' 42.30 42.38 2 8
1) Green, Terrell 12 2) McDonald, Vadal 12
3) Nutt, Kevin 10 4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9
5) Ezenwugo, Sean 9 6) Williams, Khai 9
3 Central 'A' 42.50 42.52 2 6
1) Simms, Savion 9 2) Wilson, Nick 10
3) Mckenzie, Javonte 12 4) Alexander, Willie 12
5) Benson, Andrew 12 6) Barbel, Shaq 12
4 Hoover -ce 'A' 43.44 42.84 2 5
1) Neal-Davis, Jordan 11 2) Jones, Silas 12
3) Walls, Kane 12 4) Ballin, Andrew 11
5 Bullard 'A' 43.30 43.21 2 4
1) Owens, Avery 11 2) Wheeler, Charles 10
3) Fernandez, Eric 10 4) Goree, Cameo 12
5) Warren, Demetrius 12 6) Ledezma, Micah 12
6 Clovis West 'A' 43.13 43.26 2 3
1) Bessard, Noah 10 2) Morgan, Aaron 12
3) Paulino, Brailin 10 4) Parker, Matt 12
5) Moore, Kyle 12 6) Anderson, Kyser 12
7 Clovis North 'A' 43.88 43.83 2 2
1) Parmer, Bryan 12 2) Locklin, Tymon 10
3) Whittle, Donte 12 4) Rose, Marcus 11
5) Olorunfunmi, Boluwatife 9 6) Hansen, Collin 12
8 Clovis East 'A' 44.57 44.31 1 1
1) Conde, Manuel 12 2) Stamps, Terrance 11
3) Pov, Eric 12 4) Brooks, Michael 12
5) Rositas, Jaye 10 6)
9 Clovis 'A' 44.55 44.36 1
1) Kim, Damhoon 11 2) Black, Jason 11
3) Porter, Greg 10 4) Gilmore, James 11
5) Caton, Jeff 12 6) Reyna, Steven 10
10 Madera 'A' 44.10 44.68 2
1) Parrino, Vince 12 2) Whitlock, Evan 11
3) Ramirez, Chris 12 4) Contreras, Javier 12
5) Crespin, Emilano 9 6) Lemmons, Timothy 9
11 Fresno 'A' 49.33 49.95 1
1) Kounkong, Johnny 10 2) Torres, Jesse 10
3) Pena, Luis 10 4) Amador, Richard 12
5) Cruz, Oscar 10 6) Leon, Alex 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison -ce 'A' 3:24.90 3:21.66 2 10
1) McDonald, Vadal 12 2) Green, Terrell 12
3) Nutt, Kevin 10 4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9
5) Allison, Chris 9 6) Ezenwugo, Sean 9
2 Buchanan 'A' 3:24.61 3:22.95 2 8
1) Sasso, Hunter 11 2) Wonnell, Tyler 12
3) Chohan, Karunveer 11 4) Balucas, Makynzee 12
5) Castro, Cedric 11 6) Rios, Carlos 10
3 Clovis 'A' 3:31.04 3:22.97 2 6
1) Walker, Patrick 12 2) Porter, Greg 10
3) Morello, Connor 9 4) Black, Jason 11
5) Greenman, Scott 12 6) Gilmore, James 11
4 Clovis West 'A' 3:28.98 3:25.55 2 5
1) Rudominer, Spencer 12 2) Evans, Nate 12
3) Morgan, Aaron 12 4) Paulino, Brailin 10
5) Moore, Kyle 12 6) Ruble, Nate 10
5 Central 'A' 3:28.70 3:27.57 2 4
1) Amey, Nate 11 2) Benson, Andrew 12
3) Alexander, Willie 12 4) Mckenzie, Javonte 12
5) Barbel, Shaq 12 6) Rodriguez, Albert 12
6 Madera South 'A' 3:26.23 3:30.50 2 3
1) Montero, Freddy 10 2) Qiuntanilla, Enrique 11
3) Guzman, Lalo 11 4) Cabanas, Uriel 11
5) Alexander, Akeem 12 6) Guzman, Ismael 11
7 Bullard 'A' 3:29.57 3:31.57 2 2
1) Tilghman, Emil 10 2) Wheeler, Charles 10
3) Goree, Cameo 12 4) Falls, Shayon 11
5) Chavira, Kevin 10 6) Jaramishian, Eric 10
8 Clovis North 'A' 3:31.88 3:31.63 2 1
1) Acevedo, Derek 11 2) Washington, Alonzo 11
3) Hansen, Collin 12 4) Tatum, Eric 12
5) Ocampo, Psalm 9 6) Whittle, Donte 12
9 Clovis East 'A' 3:34.31 3:34.83 1
1) Awad, Adam 12 2) Brooks, Michael 12
3) Welch, Dalton 11 4) Murray, Michael 10
5) Stamps, Terrance 11 6)
10 Madera 'A' 3:36.70 3:38.60 1
1) Ramirez, Chris 12 2) Parrino, Vince 12
3) Sauceda, Richard 10 4) Blancas, Daniel 10
5) Alvarez, Andrew 9 6) Crespin, Emilano 9
11 Fresno 'A' 3:49.22 3:56.87 1
1) Torres, Jesse 10 2) Kounkong, Johnny 10
3) Pena, Luis 10 4) Leon, Alex 9
5) Cruz, Oscar 10 6)
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becker, Gyle 12 Bullard 6-09.00 6-08.00 10
2 Moore, LJ 11 Central 6-07.00 J6-08.00 8
3 Smith, Taylor 11 Buchanan 6-08.00 6-06.00 6
4 Moore, Kyle 12 Clovis West 6-04.00 6-02.00 5
5 Green, Nathan 12 Reedley 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Barbel, Shaq 12 Central 6-01.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Blanks, Spencer 12 Clovis East 6-04.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Locklin, Tymon 10 Clovis North 5-11.00 J6-02.00 1
9 Pacheco, Errict 11 Central 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Wilson, Zach 10 Buchanan 5-08.00 J6-00.00
11 Cantu, Josh 12 Central 6-00.00 J6-00.00
12 Green, Darius 11 Central 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Smith, Connor 12 Clovis North 5-09.00 5-08.00
14 Whitlock, Evan 11 Madera 5-10.00 J5-08.00
15 Delgado, Diego 11 Clovis 5-10.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Kyser 12 Clovis West 16-00.50 15-01.00 10
2 Pancotti, Louie 11 Clovis East 14-07.00 J15-01.00 8
3 Beekman, Brad 11 Clovis East 15-04.00 14-07.00 6
4 Ruiz, Jacob 12 Clovis East 15-01.00 J14-07.00 5
5 Balucas, Makynzee 12 Buchanan 13-07.00 13-07.00 4
6 Garza, Andrew 11 Clovis East 13-00.00 J13-07.00 3
7 Parker, Jason 12 Clovis West 13-01.00 13-01.00 2
8 Groom, Trevor 9 Clovis West 14-00.00 12-07.00 1
9 Plescia, AJ 12 Buchanan 12-06.00 12-01.00
10 Sanwo, Zach 11 Bullard 12-06.00 J12-01.00
11 Wilson, Zach 10 Buchanan 12-07.00 J12-01.00
12 Park, John 12 Clovis West 12-02.00 11-07.00
13 Avila, Eddie 10 Madera South 11-03.00 11-01.00
14 Reyna, Steven 10 Clovis 11-07.00 J11-01.00
-- Hunter, James 11 Buchanan 13-07.00 NH
-- Gonzales, Michael 11 Buchanan 12-03.00 NH
-- Smith, Connor 12 Clovis North 11-07.00 NH
-- Greenman, Scott 12 Clovis 15-07.50 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 23-06.50 22-11.00 NWI 10
2 Smith, Matt 12 Clovis West 21-04.00 21-00.00 1.5 8
3 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 21-00.50 20-07.00 0.2 6
4 Jones, Silas 12 Hoover -ce 20-10.00 20-05.50 1.9 5
5 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 21-03.00 20-04.00 0.3 4
6 Westmorland, Anthony 12 Sunnyside 19-11.00 20-03.00 1.2 3
7 Umfress, Zach 12 Buchanan 20-09.75 20-00.50 1.6 2
8 Moore, Kyle 12 Clovis West 20-05.00 20-00.00 1.2 1
9 Viney, TJ 11 Edison -ce 20-05.00 19-04.00 1.4
10 Whitlock, Evan 11 Madera 19-04.00 19-00.00 1.5
10 Ezenwugo, Sean 9 Edison -ce 20-06.50 19-00.00 NWI
12 Castro, Cedric 11 Buchanan 20-04.75 18-11.50 NWI
13 Owens, Avery 11 Bullard 20-06.00 18-10.00 NWI
14 Barbel, Shaq 12 Central 19-11.00 18-02.00 1.0
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 48-00.00 48-04.00 1.8 10
2 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 47-03.50 45-11.00 1.6 8
3 Jones, Silas 12 Hoover -ce 45-08.00 45-07.50 1.1 6
4 Ezenwugo, Sean 9 Edison -ce 44-11.50 44-01.00 1.1 5
5 Blanks, Spencer 12 Clovis East 43-11.00 42-11.50 1.2 4
6 McCoy, Marcus 12 Madera South 40-08.00 40-10.00 1.7 3
7 Williams, Damian 11 Bullard 42-01.50 40-08.00 1.2 2
8 Soesman, Adam 10 Buchanan 41-03.50 39-09.00 0.7 1
9 Whitlock, Evan 11 Madera 40-03.00 37-08.00 1.7
10 Zweifel, Marcus 11 Central 38-09.00 37-03.50 1.7
11 Torres, Jesse 10 Fresno 36-05.00 35-10.50 1.7
12 Jennings-Melrose, Louis 10 Clovis 36-00.00 35-05.00 1.7
13 Mapanao, Josh 12 Clovis 37-07.75 35-04.00 1.7
14 Cruz, Oscar 10 Fresno 32-07.00 32-11.50 1.7
-- Walls, Kane 12 Hoover -ce 38-03.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Contreras, Javier 12 Madera 54-03.00 51-08.00 10
2 Williams, Sharif 10 Central 50-06.00 48-01.00 8
3 Sorenson, Ben 11 Buchanan 46-00.75 46-11.50 6
4 Gordon, Dakota 12 Clovis 45-10.50 45-03.00 5
5 Sorenson, Nolan 12 Buchanan 46-07.00 44-09.00 4
6 Beekman, Brad 11 Clovis East 49-06.00 44-08.50 3
7 Orozco, Michael 11 Clovis East 46-06.00 44-04.00 2
8 Aguilar, Luis 11 Madera South 47-05.50 44-01.00 1
9 Gray, Malachi 12 Central 47-10.00 43-07.00
10 Fernandez, Kurtis 11 Buchanan 42-10.50 41-00.00
11 Arias, Steven 12 Madera 42-08.00 40-10.00
12 Guyette, Jeremy 12 McLane 42-01.50 40-08.50
13 Stoekle, Josh 12 Clovis 43-06.00 40-06.00
14 Dhillon, Randeep 12 Clovis West 43-03.25 40-05.00
15 Wright, Brandon 11 Edison -ce 44-00.00 40-04.00
16 Bowden, Isaiah 12 Madera South 42-07.00 39-02.00
17 Hasting, Jordan 11 Central 42-05.00 37-06.50
18 Renteria, Fransisco 12 Madera South 41-09.50 36-00.50
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beekman, Brad 11 Clovis East 169-01 163-09 10
2 Gray, Malachi 12 Central 165-03 152-03 8
3 Jackson, Jack 12 Clovis West 54-04.50 145-06 6
4 Morales, Christian 11 Madera South 124-09 141-05 5
5 Orozco, Michael 11 Clovis East 148-09 138-09 4
6 Wilson, Zach 10 Buchanan 133-01 131-07 3
7 Gordon, Dakota 12 Clovis 124-11 125-06 2
8 Wilson, Terence 11 Buchanan 122-05 123-05 1
9 Felix, Daniel 11 Clovis West 133-00 122-06
10 Labosky, Landon 11 Clovis North 127-05 120-09
11 Aguilar, Luis 11 Madera South 136-05 120-00
12 Bennett-Sheffield, Chase 11 Clovis North 130-05 117-03
13 Mchenry, Pablo 10 Hoover -ce 128-04 115-02
14 Harris, Clint 10 Clovis North 131-03 113-06
15 Campos, Anthony 10 Central 132-11 110-11
-- Renteria, Fransisco 12 Madera South 126-11 FOUL
-- Dominguez, Kasper 10 Clovis 135-07 FOUL
-- Stoeckle, Josh 12 Clovis 131-01 FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·70065 views
History for California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section
Show 7 more
|