RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clovis North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
you RUN the place
2770 East International Ave., Fresno, California, 93730, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jake Saylor
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Clovis East Carnival
Published by
Scott Joerger
Mar 5th 2013, 4:59am
Comments
Attached Documents
3-8 Small Schools Info
Posted 03/05/2013 (324 downloads)
3-9 Large Schools Info
Posted 03/05/2013 (234 downloads)
Clovis East Carnival
Mar 8, 2013 to Mar 9, 2013
Clovis, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arroyo Grande
Atwater
Buchanan
Buhach Colony
Centennial
Clovis East
Clovis North
Clovis West
Edison
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fresno
Frontier
Golden Valley
Hanford High
Hoover
Madera South
Merced
Mission Oak
North Bakersfield
Roosevelt
San Luis Obispo
Sunnyside
University - Fresno
Warren
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Acevedo, Andres
Clovis North
11.96
+1.7
2
2
Vanhelsdingen, Mason
Clovis North
11.99
+1.7
2
3
Wynn, Kyle
Buchanan
12.15
+1.7
2
4
Pennington, Cole
Buhach Colony
12.24
+1.7
2
5
Nateras, Joe
Clovis East
12.34
-0.5
1
6
Semien, Trey
Clovis East
12.43
-0.5
1
7
Cooksey, Braxton
Golden Valley
12.47
-0.5
1
8
Ruiz, Edgar
Clovis East
12.65
-0.5
1
9
Rassamni, Alex
Clovis North
12.74
-0.5
1
10
Verdugo, Daniel
Foothill (Bakers
12.92
+1.7
2
--
Swann, Terrry
Hanford High
DNF
-0.5
1
--
Cato-Scott, Ezra
Clovis West
DNF
-0.5
1
--
Chiquito, Mario
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.7
2
--
Bessard, Maxwell
Clovis West
DNF
+1.7
2
--
Garcia, Roy
Fresno
DNF
-0.5
1
--
Leon, Alex
Fresno
DNF
-0.5
1
--
Estrada, Leonel
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.7
2
--
Valenzuela, Joshua
Buchanan
DQ
+1.7
2
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Edward
Atwater
11.11
+1.2
2
2
Nutt, Kevin
Edison
11.15
+1.2
2
3
Jefferson, Chandler
Buhach Colony
11.17
+1.3
1
4
Valenzuela, Aurelio
Buchanan
11.19
+1.2
2
5
Dennis, Errol
Merced
11.22
+1.3
1
6
Paulino, Brailin
Clovis West
11.24
+1.2
2
7
Ballin, Andrew
Hoover
11.29
+1.2
2
8
Ohakamnu, John
Warren
11.41
+1.3
1
9
Castro, Cedric
Buchanan
11.42
+1.2
2
10
Thomas, Richardo
Warren
11.44
+1.3
1
11
Toney, Trenton
Merced
11.52
+1.2
2
12
Wright, Blake
Edison
11.60
+1.3
1
--
Cisneros, Erick
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.3
1
--
Williams, Byron
Sunnyside
DNF
+1.2
2
--
Womack, Andrew
Hanford High
DNF
+1.3
1
--
Bessard, Noah
Clovis West
DNF
+1.3
1
--
East, Billy
Buchanan
DNF
+1.2
2
--
Williams, Khai
Edison
DNF
+1.3
1
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Valenzuela, Joshua
Buchanan
23.54
-0.9
5
2
Acevedo, Andres
Clovis North
24.58
-0.9
5
3
Olmos, Angelo
Atwater
24.79
-0.9
5
4
Escalante, Antonio
Buhach Colony
25.22w
+2.1
3
5
Rassamni, Alex
Clovis North
25.27
-0.9
5
6
Turpin, Triston
Clovis East
25.38
+0.2
4
7
Tillman, DeShawn
Edison
25.44
+0.3
1
8
Hernandez, Michael
Buchanan
25.59w
+2.1
3
9
Moua, Jason
Golden Valley
25.88w
+2.1
3
10
Obanor, Noruwa
Clovis North
25.89
-0.9
5
11
Rodriquez, Luis
Golden Valley
25.94
+0.1
2
12
Rivera, Jose
Clovis West
25.98
+0.2
4
13
Rodriguez, Ricardo
Madera South
26.18w
+2.1
3
14
Thompson, Tanner
Clovis East
26.24
+0.3
1
15
Garcia, Manuel
Fresno
26.25w
+2.1
3
16
Hirayama, Bryce
Clovis North
26.40
+0.2
4
17
Pancotti, William
Clovis East
26.44w
+2.1
3
18
Leon, Alex
Fresno
26.52
+0.1
2
19
Gomez, Philip
Buhach Colony
26.58
+0.1
2
20
Gonzalez, Ediberto
Madera South
26.60
+0.1
2
21
Cooksey, Braxton
Golden Valley
26.63
+0.1
2
22
Semien, Trey
Clovis East
27.32
+0.1
2
23
Adams, Cameron
Atwater
27.60
+0.1
2
24
Mealy, Matthew
Madera South
28.11
+0.3
1
25
Gary, Prentiss
Madera South
28.54
+0.3
1
26
Escobar, Juan
Edison
29.57
+0.3
1
--
Hunt, Nathan
Hanford High
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Wynn, Kyle
Buchanan
DNF
-0.9
5
--
Swann, Terrry
Hanford High
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Pulna, Chris
Hanford High
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Escobedo, Christian
Warren
DNF
-0.9
5
--
Bessard, Maxwell
Clovis West
DNF
-0.9
5
--
Young, Bryson
Buchanan
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Garcia, Mario
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Foster, Nathaniel
Clovis West
DNF
+0.1
2
--
Verdugo, Daniel
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Arellano, Nicholas
Atwater
DNF
+0.1
2
--
Temple, LaRue
Edison
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Luiz, Marcus
Golden Valley
DNF
-0.9
5
--
Cato-Scott, Ezra
Clovis West
DNFw
+2.1
3
--
Aguilar, Abran
Buhach Colony
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Pennington, Cole
Buhach Colony
DNF
+0.2
4
--
Estrada, Leonel
Foothill (Bakers
DNFw
+2.1
3
--
Herrera, Saul
Fresno
DNFw
+2.1
3
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nutt, Kevin
Edison
22.25
+0.8
7
2
Valenzuela, Aurelio
Buchanan
22.28
+0.8
7
3
Kemp, Edward
Atwater
22.54
+0.8
7
4
Thomas, Richardo
Warren
22.85w
+2.4
6
5
Jefferson, Chandler
Buhach Colony
22.89w
+2.4
6
6
Gibbs, Adriel
Hanford High
23.08w
+2.4
6
7
Najera, Michael
Atwater
23.29
+1.3
5
8
Montanez, Johnny
Merced
23.32
+0.8
7
9
Smith, Phillip
Buchanan
23.41w
+2.4
6
10
Webster, Jayce
Buhach Colony
23.47w
+2.4
6
11
Ohakamnu, John
Warren
23.50
+0.8
7
12
Castro, Cedric
Buchanan
23.53w
+2.4
6
13
Martinez, Jonathan
Fresno
23.59
-0.1
4
14
Martinez, Joshua
Fresno
23.61
+1.3
5
15
Locklin, Tymon
Clovis North
23.90
-0.1
4
16
Eastman, Stephon
Buhach Colony
23.95
+1.3
5
17
Davis, Devron
Golden Valley
23.98
+0.8
3
18
Methany, Cody
Clovis West
24.03
-0.1
4
19
Martinez, Jovanny
Fresno
24.21
+0.8
3
20
Watanabe, Benny
Fresno
24.44
+0.8
3
21
De Conto, Vincent
Golden Valley
24.62
+1.3
5
22
Olorunfunmi, Boluwatife
Clovis North
24.67
-0.1
4
23
Oliver, Maurice
Mission Oak
25.04
+1.3
5
24
Moreno, Matthew
Buhach Colony
25.04w
+2.4
6
25
Mitchell, Ryan
Golden Valley
25.06
+0.2
2
26
Vargas, Joseph
Madera South
25.10
+0.8
3
27
Wiggins, Anthony
Golden Valley
25.14
+0.8
3
28
Sigler, Austin
Sunnyside
25.28
-0.6
1
29
Soto, Isaac
Foothill (Bakers
25.53
+0.2
2
30
Williams, Rassaan
Sunnyside
26.11
-0.6
1
31
Webb, Deonje
Sunnyside
26.14
-0.6
1
32
Gillaspy, Jacob
Clovis East
26.47
+0.2
2
33
Mays, Brennan
Foothill (Bakers
26.84
-0.1
4
34
Deitrich, Cole
Clovis East
26.87
+0.2
2
35
Williams, Anthony
Clovis East
27.11
+0.2
2
--
Montero, Freddy
Madera South
DNFw
+2.4
6
--
Allison, Chris
Edison
DNF
+1.3
5
--
Flecher, John
Edison
DNF
+0.2
2
--
Zenteno, Oscar
Clovis East
DNF
+0.2
2
--
Wright, Blake
Edison
DNF
+1.3
5
--
White, Alex
Clovis North
DNF
+0.8
3
--
Dennis, Errol
Merced
DNF
+0.8
3
--
Navarro, Anthony
Warren
DNFw
+2.4
6
--
Williams, Byron
Sunnyside
DNF
+0.8
7
--
East, Billy
Buchanan
DNF
+0.8
7
--
Ballin, Andrew
Hoover
DNF
+0.8
7
--
Turner, Jamar
Merced
DNF
-0.1
4
--
Toney, Trenton
Merced
DNF
+0.8
3
--
Paulino, Brailin
Clovis West
DNF
+0.8
7
--
Bessard, Noah
Clovis West
DNF
+1.3
5
--
Cisneros, Erick
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.3
5
--
Lambert, Shane
Atwater
DNF
-0.1
4
--
Ramirez, Kris
Clovis West
DNF
-0.1
4
--
Womack, Andrew
Hanford High
DQ
+0.8
3
--
Gutierrez, Daniel
Atwater
DQ
-0.1
4
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Escobedo, Christian
Warren
53.59
2
2
Rassamni, Alex
Clovis North
56.49
2
3
Luiz, Marcus
Golden Valley
56.88
2
4
Aguilar, Abran
Buhach Colony
57.38
1
5
Hirayama, Bryce
Clovis North
57.68
1
6
Newton, Matthew
Clovis West
58.06
2
7
Daniel, Isaac
Golden Valley
1:00.94
2
8
Pancotti, William
Clovis East
1:01.19
1
9
Lopez, Luis
Atwater
1:01.21
2
10
Mealy, Matthew
Madera South
1:02.40
1
11
Escalante, Antonio
Buhach Colony
1:02.80
1
--
Gregson, Austin
Clovis West
DNF
2
--
Estevez, Alonso
Fresno
DNF
1
--
Russel, Genesis
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Setser, William
Mission Oak
DNF
1
--
Bautista, Luis
Madera South
DNF
1
--
Calderon, Johnny
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
2
--
Garcia, Mario
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
2
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibbs, Adriel
Hanford High
51.23
2
2
Montanez, Johnny
Merced
52.29
2
3
Brusenback, Nick
Buchanan
52.67
1
4
Tatum, James
Merced
52.75
2
5
Rios, Carlos
Buchanan
52.79
2
6
Levesque, Quintin
Buhach Colony
53.01
1
7
Montero, Freddy
Madera South
53.09
2
8
Andrews, DiAngelo
Buhach Colony
53.81
1
9
Salgado, Yander
Warren
53.99
1
10
Perez, Izaiah
Hanford High
54.11
1
11
Stamper, Ryan
Clovis West
54.76
1
12
De Conto, Vincent
Golden Valley
55.51
1
13
Utt, Brad
Frontier
55.63
2
14
Hernandez, Bryant
Mission Oak
57.18
1
--
Guzman, Lalo
Madera South
DNF
2
--
Ezenwugo, Sean
Edison
DNF
2
--
Allison, Chris
Edison
DNF
2
--
Greico, Gabe
Buchanan
DNF
1
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Devon
Warren
2:03.12
1
2
Ocampo, Psalm
Clovis North
2:03.16
1
3
Hahn, Michael
Clovis West
2:08.29
1
4
Quezada, Andres
Atwater
2:10.15
1
5
Thistle, Billy
Clovis West
2:10.56
1
6
Vargas, Alex
Atwater
2:11.74
1
7
Grout, Jacob
Buchanan
2:12.59
1
8
Perez, Daniel
Madera South
2:17.06
1
9
Meinert, Dakota
Clovis North
2:18.49
1
10
Martinez, Chris
Madera South
2:19.33
1
11
Cortes, Omar
Sunnyside
2:24.13
1
12
Maravilla, Isaac
Madera South
2:26.61
1
13
Bazante, Laureano
Madera South
2:29.88
1
14
Rodarte, Matthew
Clovis East
2:31.85
1
15
Felix, Mathew
Golden Valley
2:34.69
1
16
Miller, Nathanial
Golden Valley
2:35.25
1
17
Soto, Juan
Sunnyside
2:35.39
1
18
Zavala, Eric
Sunnyside
2:36.00
1
19
Hernandez, Manuel
Golden Valley
2:43.79
1
--
Mironyuk, Jason
Clovis North
DNF
1
--
DAILEY, MAX
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Rodriguez, Michael
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
PIMENTEL, BRANDON
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Castillo, Julien
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Salgado, Anthony
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Escobedo, Christian
Warren
DNF
1
--
Menendez, Freddy
Warren
DNF
1
--
Perez-Reyes, Darian
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Newton, Matthew
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Rodriguez, Francisco
Merced
DNF
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabanas, Uriel
Madera South
1:57.70
1
2
Williams, Jacob
Buchanan
1:58.45
1
3
Acevedo, Derek
Clovis North
1:58.54
1
4
Carrasco, David
Mission Oak
1:58.85
1
5
Alvarado, Abraham
Atwater
1:59.65
1
6
Kan, Brandon
Frontier
1:59.80
1
7
Nolen, Connor
Clovis North
2:00.31
1
8
Guzman-Berdejo, Ismael
Madera South
2:01.08
1
9
Duerksen, Carter
Buchanan
2:01.13
1
10
Vargas, Raymond
Atwater
2:01.77
1
11
Bernal, Jeorge
Warren
2:02.72
1
12
Perez, Izaiah
Hanford High
2:03.50
1
13
Sanchez, Javier
Merced
2:05.21
1
14
Ryan, Sam
Buchanan
2:05.75
1
15
Saylor, Jake
Clovis North
2:06.11
1
16
Hernandez, Adrian
Atwater
2:07.08
1
17
Barger, Jacob
Frontier
2:07.28
1
18
Hernandez, Jose
Golden Valley
2:07.99
1
19
Iraheta, Brandon
Warren
2:08.37
1
20
Garcia, Ivan
Buhach Colony
2:09.61
1
21
Hagerman, Kirk
Buhach Colony
2:10.76
1
22
Gargano, Dominic
Golden Valley
2:10.82
1
23
Alvarez, Matthew
Clovis West
2:10.94
1
24
Guillen, Alejandro
Sunnyside
2:12.03
1
25
Muniz, Joseluis
Buhach Colony
2:13.74
1
26
Aguilar, Cielo
Edison
2:14.41
1
27
Diaz, Micguel
Fresno
2:16.37
1
28
Rojas, Giovanni
Edison
2:16.75
1
29
Ayala, Nestor
Edison
2:17.85
1
30
Perry, Ryan
Clovis West
2:17.96
1
31
Washington, Alonzo
Clovis North
2:18.62
1
32
Fernandez, Alfredo
Sunnyside
2:19.61
1
33
Gonzalez, Fernando
Sunnyside
2:20.16
1
34
Austin, Justin
Golden Valley
2:20.58
1
35
Rosales, Hector
Fresno
2:21.90
1
36
Fernandez, Sam
Edison
2:22.19
1
37
Hernandez, Bryant
Mission Oak
2:25.28
1
--
Jones, Zachary
University - Fre
DNF
1
--
Utt, Brad
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Ulloa, Rodolfo
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Woodly, Justin
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Maldonado, Frank
Madera South
DNF
1
--
Despain, Jared
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Herky
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Brazeal, Cody
Buchanan
DNF
1
--
Scheurman, Connor
Buhach Colony
DNF
1
--
Graham, Austin
Clovis East
DNF
1
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ocampo, Psalm
Clovis North
4:35.41
1
2
Herrera, Eduardo
Madera South
4:37.38
1
3
Rodriguez, Devon
Warren
4:40.23
1
4
Soza, Eric
Warren
4:44.30
1
5
Salgado, Anthony
Clovis East
4:44.43
1
6
Voth, Trevor
Buchanan
4:44.87
1
7
Becerra, Luis
Madera South
4:45.26
1
8
Hahn, Michael
Clovis West
4:47.07
1
9
Garza, Bobby
Clovis East
4:52.28
1
10
Clarke, Adam
Clovis East
4:53.71
1
11
kolar, chris
Buchanan
4:54.04
1
12
Goertzen, Chris
Clovis North
4:56.78
1
13
Ontiversos, Adrian
Mission Oak
4:57.94
1
14
Ryan, Ruch
Clovis West
4:58.25
1
15
Rivas, Guillermo
Golden Valley
4:58.62
1
16
pritsky, tom
Buchanan
4:59.36
1
17
Prandini, Dominick
Buchanan
5:00.25
1
18
Zuniga, Javier
Roosevelt
5:01.32
1
19
Bartolo, Andres
Madera South
5:06.62
1
20
Gonzalez, Jacob
Clovis West
5:10.72
1
21
Ruiz, Edgar
Madera South
5:10.91
1
22
Salcedo, Ben
Clovis North
5:18.09
1
23
Kirk, Ethan
Buhach Colony
5:18.39
1
24
Cisneros, Miguel
Buhach Colony
5:21.61
1
25
Miller, Nathanial
Golden Valley
5:25.35
1
--
Menendez, Freddy
Warren
DNF
1
--
Rodriguez, Francisco
Merced
DNF
1
--
Quintana, Uriel
Merced
DNF
1
--
Thistle, Billy
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Marquez, Gage
Clovis East
DNF
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jacob
Buchanan
4:22.52
1
2
Nolen, Connor
Clovis North
4:23.06
1
3
Duerksen, Carter
Buchanan
4:23.71
1
4
Gonzalez, Benjamin
Warren
4:25.13
1
5
Alvarado, Abraham
Atwater
4:25.53
1
6
Cabanas, Uriel
Madera South
4:25.91
1
7
Rodriguez, Jonothan
Warren
4:26.51
1
8
Barger, Jacob
Frontier
4:26.65
1
9
Ernst, William
San Luis Obispo
4:26.83
1
10
Kan, Brandon
Frontier
4:28.47
1
11
Macias, Juan
Madera South
4:30.61
1
12
Guzman-Berdejo, Ismael
Madera South
4:33.12
1
13
Bernal, Andres
Warren
4:34.44
1
14
Iraheta, Brandon
Warren
4:34.86
1
15
Saylor, Jake
Clovis North
4:40.34
1
16
Maldonado, Victor
Roosevelt
4:41.16
1
17
Hagerman, Kirk
Buhach Colony
4:42.03
1
18
Mckenna, Keegan
Atwater
4:42.95
1
19
Motz, Daniel
Atwater
4:44.97
1
20
Ryan, Sam
Buchanan
4:45.44
1
21
Garcia, Juan
Golden Valley
4:50.58
1
22
Muniz, Joseluis
Buhach Colony
4:57.11
1
--
Crow, Matt
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Ulloa, Rodolfo
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Carrasco, David
Mission Oak
DNF
1
--
Aleman, Abel
Merced
DNF
1
--
Despain, Jared
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Brazeal, Cody
Buchanan
DNF
1
--
Herrera, Jose
Madera South
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Herky
Clovis East
DNF
1
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrera, Eduardo
Madera South
10:07.50
1
2
Voth, Trevor
Buchanan
10:10.41
1
3
Rodriguez, Devon
Warren
10:14.35
1
4
Becerra, Luis
Madera South
10:15.17
1
5
Marquez, Gage
Clovis East
10:19.95
1
6
Soza, Eric
Warren
10:22.33
1
7
pritsky, tom
Buchanan
10:27.66
1
8
kolar, chris
Buchanan
10:36.66
1
9
Rivas, Guillermo
Golden Valley
10:37.78
1
10
Zuniga, Javier
Roosevelt
10:39.62
1
11
Ryan, Ruch
Clovis West
10:40.41
1
12
Quezada, Andres
Atwater
10:41.75
1
13
Prandini, Dominick
Buchanan
10:43.14
1
14
Borec, Brenner
Clovis North
10:52.50
1
15
Hernandez, Albert
Sunnyside
11:00.87
1
16
Gonzalez, Jacob
Clovis West
11:08.42
1
17
Fuentes, Christian
Atwater
11:09.88
1
18
Gastelum, Juan
Sunnyside
11:10.77
1
19
Silva, Kevin
Madera South
11:28.78
1
20
Aguila, Rodrigo
Atwater
11:31.61
1
21
Ontiversos, Adrian
Mission Oak
11:32.26
1
22
Mendoza, Jose
Madera South
12:13.25
1
23
Padilla, Ezequiel
Atwater
12:16.48
1
24
Zavala, Eric
Sunnyside
12:23.58
1
--
Starkweather, Noah
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Miller, Nathanial
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Garza, Bobby
Clovis East
DNF
1
--
Perez-Reyes, Darian
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Soto, Juan
Sunnyside
DNF
1
--
Quintana, Uriel
Merced
DNF
1
--
Rodriguez, Francisco
Merced
DNF
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Benjamin
Warren
9:39.06
1
2
Rodriguez, Jonothan
Warren
9:39.33
1
3
Ernst, Josh
San Luis Obispo
9:40.23
1
4
Bernal, Andres
Warren
9:47.62
1
5
Marquez, Michael
Madera South
9:50.76
1
6
Hernandez, Micheal
Warren
9:50.85
1
7
Jazo, Richardo
Clovis North
9:55.10
1
8
Macias, Juan
Madera South
9:58.62
1
9
Crow, Matt
Clovis West
10:05.97
1
10
Maldonado, Victor
Roosevelt
10:09.45
1
11
Sassano, Anthony
Buchanan
10:14.83
1
12
Maldonado, Frank
Madera South
10:18.16
1
13
Bolanos, Edgar
Roosevelt
10:21.14
1
14
Motz, Daniel
Atwater
10:26.79
1
15
Mckenna, Keegan
Atwater
10:28.27
1
16
Garcia, Juan
Golden Valley
10:38.48
1
17
Martinez, Ryan
Clovis East
10:41.51
1
18
Timmermans, Richard
Foothill (Bakers
10:41.68
1
19
Myer, Josh
Buchanan
10:47.80
1
20
Aguilar, Cielo
Edison
10:54.21
1
21
Ayala, Nestor
Edison
11:01.02
1
22
Tolentino, Antonio
Edison
11:12.38
1
23
Barragan, Omar
Atwater
11:14.05
1
24
Zante, Blake
Clovis West
11:14.99
1
25
Koogler, David
Mission Oak
11:23.30
1
26
Trout, Mason
Clovis West
11:25.32
1
27
Vargas, Francisco
Atwater
11:37.63
1
28
Gargano, Dominic
Golden Valley
11:44.38
1
29
Jones, Jerron
Hoover
12:35.60
1
30
Galindo, Daniel
Sunnyside
12:53.15
1
--
Herrera, Jose
Madera South
DNF
1
--
Muniz, Joseluis
Buhach Colony
DNF
1
--
Saephan, Brian
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Woodly, Justin
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Aleman, Abel
Merced
DNF
1
--
Kan, Brandon
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Ismael, Molina
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
1
--
Barger, Jacob
Frontier
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Brandon
Buchanan
17.68
+1.8
2
2
Uribe, Daniel
Atwater
19.10
+1.8
2
3
Gilmore, Nate
Atwater
19.96
+1.8
2
4
Brown, Scott
Buchanan
20.90
+1.8
2
5
Santellano, Angel
Buhach Colony
20.90
+1.8
2
6
Lemas, Nick
Golden Valley
21.79
+1.8
2
7
Alvarez, Brandon
Atwater
22.41
+1.8
2
--
Gamino, Mark
Clovis East
DNF
+1.8
2
--
Chohan, Paramveer
Buchanan
DNF
+1.8
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Elijah
Arroyo Grande
14.95
-0.1
2
2
Hoofard, Dallas
Atwater
15.30
-0.1
2
3
Keys, David
Merced
15.47
-0.1
2
4
Soesman, Adam
Buchanan
15.62
-0.1
2
5
Gaeta, Gabriel
Frontier
16.39
-0.1
2
6
Wright, Jashaan
Golden Valley
17.20
+0.5
1
7
Millis, Josh
Clovis East
17.21
+0.5
1
8
Edwards, Tevin
Edison
17.25
+0.5
1
9
Wiltz, Andre
Madera South
17.40
-0.1
2
10
Alander, Sam
Buchanan
18.88
+0.5
1
11
Washinghton, Isaiah
Atwater
19.90
+0.5
1
12
Curry, Kwanzaa
Buhach Colony
19.97
+0.5
1
--
Enenmoh, Ike
Warren
DNF
+0.5
1
--
Coleman, Tracer
Atwater
DNF
-0.1
2
--
Moreno, Jaime
Clovis West
DNF
-0.1
2
--
Barnes, Scott
North Bakersfiel
DNF
-0.1
2
--
Coleman, Trevor
Atwater
DQ
+0.5
1
--
Tejada, Dan
Warren
DQ
+0.5
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uribe, Daniel
Atwater
44.52
2
2
Santellano, Angel
Buhach Colony
46.08
2
3
Hill, Brandon
Buchanan
46.30
2
4
Foster, Nathaniel
Clovis West
47.80
1
5
Lemas, Nick
Golden Valley
48.42
2
6
Luconi, Thomas
Clovis West
48.95
1
7
Ortega, Matt
Sunnyside
49.45
1
8
Keo, Sommy
Sunnyside
49.76
1
9
Gilmore, Nate
Atwater
49.89
2
10
Wilcots, Bryan
Clovis West
50.00
2
11
Chavez, Andrew
Sunnyside
51.30
1
12
Setser, William
Mission Oak
51.89
1
--
Alvarez, Brandon
Atwater
DNF
2
--
Raymond, Markelle
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Chohan, Paramveer
Buchanan
DNF
2
--
Guzman, Antonio
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Escalante, Antonio
Buhach Colony
DQ
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoofard, Dallas
Atwater
39.85
3
2
Gaeta, Gabriel
Frontier
40.69
3
3
Tatum, James
Merced
40.82
3
4
Turner, Jamar
Merced
43.00
3
5
Wright, Jashaan
Golden Valley
43.31
2
6
Coleman, Trevor
Atwater
43.57
3
7
Smith, Taylor
Buchanan
44.33
2
8
Millis, Josh
Clovis East
45.30
2
9
Tejada, Dan
Warren
45.33
3
10
Alander, Sam
Buchanan
45.46
2
11
Johnson, Anthony
Atwater
46.16
2
12
Edwards, Tevin
Edison
46.25
2
13
Hernandez, David
Fresno
47.61
1
14
Vang, Chueshoua
Sunnyside
48.37
1
15
Curry, Kwanzaa
Buhach Colony
49.84
2
16
Scott, Tajee
Sunnyside
49.84
1
17
Gallegos, Asher
Foothill (Bakers
50.24
2
18
Jones, Malik
Golden Valley
50.56
1
--
Washinghton, Isaiah
Atwater
DNF
2
--
Villanvena, Philip
Fresno
DNF
1
--
Keys, David
Merced
DNF
3
--
Yee, Elijah
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Isaiah, Washington
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Moreno, Jaime
Clovis West
DNF
3
--
Coleman, Tracer
Atwater
DNF
3
--
Vang, Yee
Clovis East
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Hanford High
01.24c
1
--
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
02.24c
2
--
Relay Team
Fresno
02.24c
2
1
Relay Team
Buchanan
45.53c
2
2
Relay Team
Clovis North
47.10c
2
3
Relay Team
Buhach Colony
47.76c
1
4
Relay Team
Edison
47.87c
2
5
Relay Team
Clovis East
47.97c
2
6
Relay Team
Atwater
48.01c
2
7
Relay Team
Golden Valley
48.30c
2
8
Relay Team
Madera South
50.78c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Clovis East
01.24c
1
1
Relay Team
Buchanan
42.89c
2
2
Relay Team
Buhach Colony
43.19c
2
3
Relay Team
Merced
43.20c
2
4
Relay Team
Edison
43.47c
2
5
Relay Team
Atwater
43.69c
2
6
Relay Team
Warren
44.69c
2
7
Relay Team
Clovis North
45.55c
1
8
Relay Team
Fresno
45.56c
1
9
Relay Team
Hanford High
45.58c
2
10
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
47.47c
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Clovis East
3:40.76c
2
2
Relay Team
Buchanan
3:41.05c
2
3
Relay Team
Clovis West
3:41.75c
2
4
Relay Team
Edison
3:42.92c
2
5
Relay Team
Golden Valley
3:51.87c
2
6
Relay Team
Atwater
3:53.90c
2
7
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
4:02.11c
2
8
Relay Team
Madera South
4:17.45c
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Mission Oak
01.24c
1
--
Relay Team
Hanford High
01.24c
1
--
Relay Team
Clovis East
01.24c
1
--
Relay Team
Frontier
02.24c
2
1
Relay Team
Atwater
3:24.16c
2
2
Relay Team
Buchanan
3:25.31c
2
3
Relay Team
Madera South
3:26.02c
2
4
Relay Team
Edison
3:29.03c
2
5
Relay Team
Warren
3:34.41c
2
6
Relay Team
Merced
3:34.58c
2
7
Relay Team
Fresno
3:34.99c
1
8
Relay Team
Clovis North
3:36.63c
1
9
Relay Team
Buhach Colony
3:36.69c
2
10
Relay Team
Golden Valley
3:37.43c
2
11
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
3:57.50c
1
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Carlos
Clovis West
45-04.00
(13.82m)
1
10
2
Smith, Conner
Buchanan
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
8
3
Campbell, Christian
Clovis East
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
6
4
Fisher, Anthony
Clovis West
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
5
5
Pinedo, Oscar
Clovis North
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
4
6
Wilkerson, Ty
Buchanan
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
3
7
Kazyskinski, Colman
Hanford High
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
2
8
Harris, Cooper
Clovis North
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
0.50
8
Howze, Hunter
Hanford High
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
0.50
10
Torres, Angel
Sunnyside
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
11
Hernandez, Rudy
Madera South
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
12
Moreno, Marcos
Merced
37-02.50
(11.34m)
1
13
Vallejo, Andrew
Buchanan
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
14
Wilkerson, Cody
Buchanan
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
15
Karas, Demetrios
Clovis North
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
16
McCarty, Rhyan
Hanford High
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
17
Corvelo, Anthony
Buhach Colony
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
18
Arciniega, Iram
Clovis East
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
19
Luconi, Thomas
Clovis West
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
20
Lamatina, Gabriel
Mission Oak
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
21
Belloli, Ethan
Buhach Colony
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
22
Gonzales, Marcus
Fresno
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
22
Huerta, Jonathan
Clovis East
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
24
Johnson, McKay
Clovis North
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
25
Gomez, Jesus
Madera South
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
26
Pimentel, Jacob
Hanford High
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
27
Sanchez, Jose
Buhach Colony
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
28
Holman, Andrew
Clovis East
27-08.50
(8.45m)
1
29
Jimenez, Esteban
Golden Valley
26-00.00
(7.92m)
1
30
Grimaldo, Jose
Foothill (Bakers
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
31
Delgado, Luis
Foothill (Bakers
25-09.00
(7.85m)
1
32
Bowerson, Darin
Madera South
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
33
Avila, Mark
Sunnyside
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
34
Badwalz, Rajdeep
Buhach Colony
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palma, Kevin
Mission Oak
50-09.50
(15.48m)
1
10
2
Olabode, Afolabi
Golden Valley
49-06.50
(15.10m)
1
8
3
Beekman, Brad
Clovis East
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
6
4
Fernandez, Kurtis
Buchanan
46-01.50
(14.06m)
1
5
5
Aguilar, Luis
Madera South
44-05.50
(13.55m)
1
4
6
Edwards, Ralph
Clovis West
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
3
7
Armas, Zach
Buchanan
42-08.00
(13.00m)
1
2
8
Hunter, Armon
Mission Oak
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
1
9
Hanning, Pierce
Buhach Colony
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
10
Harris, Clint
Clovis North
41-01.50
(12.53m)
1
11
Wright, Brandon
Edison
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
12
Waites, David
Buhach Colony
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
13
Madden, Layayette
Edison
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
14
Randall, Tj
Clovis East
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
15
Bhangoo, Kenny
Buchanan
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
16
Thomas, Javante
Fresno
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
17
Orozco, Michael
Clovis East
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
18
Graham, Daniel
Foothill (Bakers
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
19
Felix, Daniel
Clovis West
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
20
Cuttone, Austin
Clovis North
37-02.50
(11.34m)
1
21
Ortega, Joesph
Hanford High
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
22
Rodarte, Salvador
Fresno
36-03.00
(11.05m)
1
23
De Leon, Anthony
Sunnyside
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
24
Bennett-sheffield, Chase
Clovis North
34-11.50
(10.66m)
1
25
Huerta, Alex
Mission Oak
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
26
Muncherian, Nick
Golden Valley
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
27
Martinez, Micheal
Foothill (Bakers
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
28
Estrada, Andres
Golden Valley
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
29
Robinson, Wyatt
Hanford High
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
30
Flores, Alejandro
Golden Valley
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
31
Garcia, Roy
Fresno
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
32
Harper, Nathan
Hanford High
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
33
Bravo, Juan
Fresno
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arciniega, Iram
Clovis East
115-00
(35.05m)
1
10
2
Corvelo, Anthony
Buhach Colony
107-04
(32.72m)
1
8
3
Wilkerson, Cody
Buchanan
107-03
(32.69m)
1
6
4
Johnson, McKay
Clovis North
102-09
(31.32m)
1
5
5
Smith, Conner
Buchanan
102-05
(31.22m)
1
4
6
Fisher, Anthony
Clovis West
102-04
(31.19m)
1
3
7
Campbell, Christian
Clovis East
99-06
(30.33m)
1
2
8
Howze, Hunter
Hanford High
95-10
(29.21m)
1
1
9
Karas, Demetrios
Clovis North
94-03.50
(28.74m)
1
10
Gregson, Austin
Clovis West
91-10
(27.99m)
1
11
Luconi, Thomas
Clovis West
88-03.50
(26.91m)
1
12
Pinedo, Oscar
Clovis North
86-03
(26.29m)
1
13
Lamatina, Gabriel
Mission Oak
83-04.50
(25.41m)
1
14
Hernandez, Rudy
Madera South
78-09.50
(24.02m)
1
15
Rincon, Miguel
Foothill (Bakers
77-10.50
(23.74m)
1
16
Garcia, Cruz
Madera South
72-07
(22.12m)
1
17
Huerta, Jonathan
Clovis East
71-07
(21.82m)
1
18
Bradford, Justin
Madera South
68-04
(20.83m)
1
19
Grimaldo, Jose
Foothill (Bakers
55-09.50
(17.01m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beekman, Brad
Clovis East
166-02
(50.65m)
1
10
2
Wilson, Zach
Buchanan
138-09.50
(42.30m)
1
8
3
Felix, Daniel
Clovis West
137-05
(41.88m)
1
6
4
Morales, Christian
Madera South
136-09.50
(41.69m)
1
5
5
Bennett-sheffield, Chase
Clovis North
135-07.50
(41.34m)
1
4
6
Madden, Layayette
Edison
133-00
(40.54m)
1
3
7
Orozco, Michael
Clovis East
131-11
(40.21m)
1
1.50
7
Wilson, Terence
Buchanan
131-11
(40.21m)
1
1.50
9
Aguilar, Luis
Madera South
130-09
(39.85m)
1
10
Olabode, Afolabi
Golden Valley
126-10.50
(38.67m)
1
11
Edwards, Ralph
Clovis West
126-01
(38.43m)
1
12
Harris, Clint
Clovis North
125-05.50
(38.24m)
1
13
Hanning, Pierce
Buhach Colony
124-00
(37.80m)
1
14
Palma, Kevin
Mission Oak
120-00
(36.58m)
1
14
Richardson, Daniel
Frontier
120-00
(36.58m)
1
16
Labosky, Landon
Clovis North
117-08.50
(35.88m)
1
17
Randall, Tj
Clovis East
117-07
(35.84m)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Chandler
Buchanan
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
10
2
Hallier, Devin
Clovis East
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
8
3
Escobedo, Christian
Warren
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
6
4
Christopherson, Manuel
Clovis East
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4.50
4
Trumbo, Chris
Clovis West
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4.50
6
Varney, Matt
Buchanan
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
7
Hutchings, Tony
Hanford High
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
2
8
Costa, Cody
Golden Valley
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
--
Green, Cory
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Taylor
Buchanan
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
10
2
Purewal, Harman
Golden Valley
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
3
Maxwell, Cory
Atwater
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
6
4
Jeffries, Brady
Mission Oak
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
4.50
4
Gbujama, Jo
Clovis West
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
4.50
6
Wiltz, Andre
Madera South
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
3
7
Wilson, Zach
Buchanan
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
8
Gallegos, Asher
Foothill (Bakers
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
1
9
Bernal, Jeorge
Warren
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Goldsmith, Kaireh
Madera South
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
10
Cummings, Juwan
Madera South
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
--
Graham, Daniel
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Locklin, Tymon
Clovis North
NH
(--)
1
--
Frazier, Dazjhante
Merced
NH
(--)
1
--
Bowden, Dywaine
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Newquist, Justin
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Nathan
Clovis West
18-07.50
(5.68m)
+0.5
1
10
2
Rodriguez, Ricardo
Madera South
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+0.4
1
8
3
Turpin, Triston
Clovis East
17-01.00
(5.21m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Askew, Donte
Golden Valley
17-01.00
(5.21m)
+0.0
1
5
5
Olmos, Angelo
Atwater
15-11.00
(4.85m)
+0.6
1
4
6
Hutchings, Tony
Hanford High
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+1.0
1
3
7
Dunu, Chuby
Buchanan
15-07.00
(4.75m)
+0.0
1
2
8
Foote, Micah
Clovis North
15-06.50
(4.74m)
+0.2
1
1
9
Moua, Jason
Golden Valley
15-06.50
(4.74m)
+1.1
1
10
Smith, Chandler
Buchanan
15-03.50
(4.66m)
+0.0
1
11
Olson, Ryan
Clovis West
14-10.00
(4.52m)
+0.8
1
12
Bland, Freddie
Golden Valley
14-04.00
(4.37m)
+0.0
1
13
Martinez, Chris
Madera South
14-03.50
(4.36m)
+0.1
1
14
Avila, Xarren
Mission Oak
13-11.00
(4.24m)
+0.5
1
15
Gary, Prentiss
Madera South
13-07.00
(4.14m)
+0.3
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frazier, Dazjhante
Merced
20-08.00
(6.30m)
+1.4
1
10
2
Yaley, Brenden
Merced
19-10.50
(6.06m)
+2.0
1
8
3
Jefferson, Chandler
Buhach Colony
19-09.50
(6.03m)
+1.5
1
6
4
Maxwell, Cory
Atwater
19-06.00
(5.94m)
+0.0
1
5
5
Viney, TJ
Edison
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.0
1
4
6
Wiltz, Andre
Madera South
19-03.50
(5.88m)
+0.9
1
3
7
Randel, Phillip
Edison
18-07.50
(5.68m)
+2.3
1
2
8
Mustin, Alwayne
Foothill (Bakers
18-04.00
(5.59m)
+1.4
1
1
9
Rodriguez, Anthony
Foothill (Bakers
18-02.50
(5.55m)
+1.7
1
10
Watts, Devin
Buchanan
18-01.50
(5.52m)
+0.5
1
11
Pust, Ryan
Golden Valley
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+0.0
1
12
Gutierrez, Daniel
Atwater
17-09.50
(5.42m)
+0.8
1
13
Bowden, Dywaine
Foothill (Bakers
17-06.00
(5.33m)
+0.0
1
14
Vang, Alonzo
Clovis East
17-04.00
(5.28m)
+0.1
1
15
Castro, Cedric
Buchanan
17-02.50
(5.25m)
+0.0
1
16
Gonzales, Michael
Buchanan
17-02.00
(5.23m)
+1.6
1
17
Tim, Clemens
Atwater
15-03.50
(4.66m)
+0.9
1
18
Cummings, Juwan
Madera South
15-02.00
(4.62m)
+0.8
1
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunu, Chuby
Buchanan
37-04.50
(11.39m)
+0.3
1
10
2
Turpin, Daniel
Clovis East
37-03.00
(11.35m)
+0.9
1
8
3
Yang, Chee Nou
Clovis East
36-05.00
(11.10m)
+1.2
1
6
4
Foote, Micah
Clovis North
36-02.50
(11.04m)
+0.7
1
5
5
Perez, Nathan
Clovis West
36-02.00
(11.02m)
+1.2
1
4
6
Ligats, Earl
Buchanan
34-06.00
(10.52m)
+0.0
1
3
7
Hutchings, Tony
Hanford High
33-04.50
(10.17m)
+1.2
1
2
8
Bland, Freddie
Golden Valley
30-09.50
(9.39m)
+1.3
1
1
9
Olson, Ryan
Clovis West
30-05.00
(9.27m)
+1.7
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yaley, Brenden
Merced
40-10.00
(12.45m)
+0.7
1
10
2
Purewal, Harman
Golden Valley
40-10.00
(12.45m)
+0.0
1
8
3
Watanabe, Benny
Fresno
38-11.00
(11.86m)
+0.7
1
6
4
Gutierrez, Daniel
Atwater
38-09.00
(11.81m)
+1.6
1
5
5
Oliver, Maurice
Mission Oak
38-05.00
(11.71m)
+0.7
1
4
6
Bowden, Dywaine
Foothill (Bakers
37-11.00
(11.56m)
+1.0
1
3
7
Tim, Clemens
Atwater
37-09.00
(11.51m)
+0.0
1
2
8
Gonzales, Michael
Buchanan
37-04.00
(11.38m)
+0.8
1
1
9
Gbujama, Jo
Clovis West
36-00.00
(10.97m)
+1.4
1
10
Flores, Joe
Atwater
34-10.50
(10.63m)
+1.2
1
11
Vang, Alonzo
Clovis East
34-05.50
(10.50m)
+1.1
1
12
Cruz, Oscar
Fresno
32-11.50
(10.05m)
+0.5
1
13
Arkelian, Brett
Buchanan
31-05.50
(9.59m)
+1.7
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriques, Chase
Clovis East
14-01.00
(4.29m)
1
10
2
Bethel, Zack
Clovis West
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
3
Vanhelsdingen, Mason
Clovis North
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
4
Navantanouvanh, Theo
Clovis East
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
5
Hong, Albert
Clovis West
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
6
Bryant, Scott
Buchanan
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
7
Wilcots, Nick
Clovis West
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
8
Diaz, Brock
Mission Oak
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
9
Lemas, Nick
Golden Valley
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Dixon, Matthew
Mission Oak
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Welch, Garret
Clovis East
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Pafford, Zach
Buchanan
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Connor
San Luis Obispo
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
10
2
Pancotti, Louie
Clovis East
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Gonzales, Michael
Buchanan
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
4
Welch, Dalton
Clovis East
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
5
Hunter, James
Buchanan
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
6
Watts, Devin
Buchanan
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
7
Jeffries, Brady
Mission Oak
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
8
Espiritu, Greg
Mission Oak
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
9
Thibault, Matthew
Buhach Colony
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Quintanilla, Enrique
Madera South
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Saeteurn, Sou
Golden Valley
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Vargas, Joseph
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
Pust, Ryan
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Zach
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
--
Brandt, Omar
Warren
NH
(--)
1
--
Garza, Andrew
Clovis East
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Hannah
Buchanan
12.57w
+2.8
2
2
Lewis, Canisha
Edison
12.66w
+2.8
2
3
Coward, Brandy
Buhach Colony
12.71w
+2.8
2
4
Ballestero, Nicole
Clovis North
12.96w
+2.8
2
5
Graves, Tyla
Edison
13.04
+1.8
1
6
Loera, Cierra
Clovis West
13.08
+1.8
1
7
Sperling, Amari
Buchanan
13.35w
+2.8
2
8
Ebert, Daizhiana
Foothill (Bakers
13.52w
+2.8
2
9
Beecham, Timani
Merced
13.58
+1.8
1
10
Howard, Chakela
Atwater
13.70w
+2.8
2
11
Barnes, Jerrca
Merced
13.73w
+2.8
2
12
Gonzalez, Cassandra
Fresno
14.68
+1.8
1
--
Foster, Rhesa
Clovis North
DNFw
+2.8
2
--
Kirkland, Aysha
Clovis West
DNF
+1.8
1
--
Montoya, Kimberly
Madera South
DNF
+1.8
1
--
Leach, Sierra
Clovis West
DNF
+1.8
1
--
Vidales, Fabiola
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.8
1
--
Arvizu, Leslie
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+1.8
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omawahleh, Njeri
Edison
25.19
-0.6
6
2
Waller, Hannah
Buchanan
25.80
-0.6
6
3
Coward, Brandy
Buhach Colony
25.83
-0.6
6
4
Harris-murillo, Nailah
Edison
25.94
-0.6
6
5
Crozier, Melese
Edison
26.39
-0.3
5
6
Simpson, Tiera
Sunnyside
26.83
+1.3
1
7
Mitchell, Emoni
Buhach Colony
26.93
+0.3
4
8
Brown, Taylor
Merced
27.10
-0.3
5
9
Loera, Cierra
Clovis West
27.12
-0.3
5
10
Lewis, Canisha
Edison
27.13
-0.6
6
11
Rivera, Emmeline
Clovis North
27.27
-0.6
6
11
Sperling, Amari
Buchanan
27.27
+0.3
4
13
Ebert, Daizhiana
Foothill (Bakers
27.98
-0.3
5
14
Krueger, Kennedy
Clovis North
28.06
+0.4
3
15
Rashid, Anessa
Madera South
28.12
-0.3
5
16
McAlister, Kosha
Sunnyside
28.18
+1.3
1
17
Slaton, Rai Ajua (Ray Ra
Buhach Colony
28.27
+0.4
3
18
Beecham, Timani
Merced
28.30
+0.3
4
19
Howard, Chakela
Atwater
28.42
+0.3
4
20
Mumin, Najla
Mission Oak
28.51
+0.3
4
21
Mendoza, Daniela
Foothill (Bakers
28.61
-0.6
6
22
Rosas, Susana
Golden Valley
28.70
+0.4
3
23
Thompson, Alexis
Merced
28.83
+0.4
3
24
Valeri, Emma
Buchanan
28.92
-0.9
2
25
Haywood, Sequoia
Fresno
29.13
+0.3
4
26
Anaya, Kimberly
Buhach Colony
29.55
-0.9
2
27
Belkahia, Monia
Clovis East
29.67
-0.9
2
28
Muhammad, Yamin
Sunnyside
30.16
+1.3
1
29
Barnes, Jerrca
Merced
30.46
-0.6
6
30
Garibay, Jasmine
Madera South
30.58
-0.9
2
31
Zataray, Alysha
Clovis East
31.08
+0.4
3
32
Velazquez, Ruth
Madera South
31.19
-0.9
2
33
Duran, Daniela
Golden Valley
32.30
-0.9
2
34
Moreno, Alexandria
Golden Valley
32.91
-0.9
2
35
Campos, Casey
Clovis East
35.98
+0.4
3
--
Todd, Reilly
Clovis West
DNF
-0.3
5
--
Leach, Sierra
Clovis West
DNF
-0.3
5
--
Montoya, Kimberly
Madera South
DNF
-0.3
5
--
Mendoza, Maddie
Clovis West
DNF
+0.3
4
--
Flores, Melissa
Fresno
DNF
-0.9
2
--
Mallory, Monae
Sunnyside
DNF
+1.3
1
--
Ortiz, Dallana
Fresno
DNF
-0.9
2
--
Wynne, Dashea
Golden Valley
DNF
+0.4
3
--
Soghomonian, Aubriel
Clovis East
DNF
-0.3
5
--
Arvizu, Leslie
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+0.3
4
--
Vasquez, Adriana
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
+0.3
4
--
Sumler, Kiah
Clovis North
DNF
-0.6
6
--
Serpa, Allison
Mission Oak
DNF
+0.4
3
--
Havens, Elizabeth
Buchanan
DNF
+0.4
3
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Mikaela
Clovis North
57.04
2
2
Crozier, Melese
Edison
57.79
2
3
Omawahleh, Njeri
Edison
58.98
2
4
Rivera, Emmeline
Clovis North
1:02.20
2
5
Rashid, Anessa
Madera South
1:02.63
1
6
Mendoza, Daniela
Foothill (Bakers
1:02.93
1
7
Moreno, Christine
Arroyo Grande
1:02.94
2
8
Lyndsey, Sawyer
Clovis West
1:03.05
2
9
Savanah, Edwards
Foothill (Bakers
1:07.61
1
10
Ebert, Daizhiana
Foothill (Bakers
1:09.58
2
--
johnson, brooke
Hanford High
DNF
1
--
Sanchez, Brenda
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Sumler, Kiah
Clovis North
DNF
1
--
Calmes, Kayla
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Harris-murillo, Nailah
Edison
DNF
2
--
Richardson, Emily
Frontier
DNF
2
--
Cruz, Ambar
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Reyes, Jenilee
Frontier
DNF
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reedy, Hagen
Buchanan
2:20.89
1
2
Ikuma, Sami
Clovis West
2:23.00
1
3
Vega, Denissa
Clovis East
2:23.86
1
4
Samson, Taylor
Clovis West
2:25.70
1
5
Moffett, Lauren
Clovis North
2:25.98
1
6
Cruz, Ambar
Frontier
2:26.76
1
7
Hiatt, Maddi
Clovis North
2:27.36
1
8
Moffett, Leigh
Clovis North
2:29.43
1
9
Jones, Korey
Edison
2:31.19
1
10
Bautista, Alexis
Atwater
2:31.71
1
11
Reyes, Jenilee
Frontier
2:31.98
1
12
Jones, Ty
Hoover
2:32.20
1
13
Carter, Katherine
Buchanan
2:32.23
1
14
Sandoval, Katie
Clovis North
2:32.38
1
15
Holm, Katherine
Buchanan
2:34.31
1
16
Rodarte, Miranda
Clovis East
2:35.29
1
17
Prahl, Mikayla
Buchanan
2:37.58
1
18
Silva, Natalie
Foothill (Bakers
2:37.93
1
19
Kincade, Lexi
Buchanan
2:38.19
1
20
Ortiz, Ruby
Sunnyside
2:39.31
1
21
Aguirre, Angela
Clovis East
2:41.42
1
22
Naranjo, Isabella
Clovis East
2:43.61
1
23
Hamilton, Bethany
Merced
2:46.11
1
24
Mejia, Valerie
Atwater
2:47.30
1
25
Garcia, Martha
Fresno
2:50.04
1
26
Hagerman, Shay
Buhach Colony
2:52.50
1
27
Hernandez, Mayra
Golden Valley
2:55.31
1
28
Lamendi, Gabriela
Fresno
2:59.74
1
29
Ramirez, Elizabeth
Madera South
3:03.40
1
30
Costilla, Angelica
Madera South
3:08.22
1
31
Hardy, Jordan
Fresno
3:13.66
1
32
Sanchez, Miriam
Buhach Colony
3:18.93
1
33
Avina, Melissa
Madera South
3:28.96
1
--
Rios, Maximina
Madera South
DNF
1
--
perez, rosie
Hanford High
DNF
1
--
Pacheco, Kaitlin
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Hernandez, Diana
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Pacheco, Danielle
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Mariscal, Ariana
North Bakersfiel
DNF
1
--
Barraza, Sydney
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Reyes, Janessa
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Vasquez, Jennifer
Foothill (Bakers
DNF
1
--
Yribarren, Reed
Mission Oak
DNF
1
--
Perez, Mackenna
Golden Valley
DQ
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reedy, Hagen
Buchanan
5:00.48
1
2
Moffett, Leigh
Clovis North
5:13.32
1
3
Moffett, Lauren
Clovis North
5:16.04
1
4
Rennick, Micayla
San Luis Obispo
5:17.15
1
5
Samson, Taylor
Clovis West
5:19.98
1
6
Rivera-Pedraza, Cristal
Madera South
5:26.41
1
7
Montano, Jonnie
Madera South
5:28.77
1
8
Campbell, Jessica
Frontier
5:29.23
1
9
Jones, Korey
Edison
5:30.85
1
10
Sandoval, Katie
Clovis North
5:32.48
1
11
Hoornaert, Jamie
Merced
5:34.12
1
12
Holm, Katherine
Buchanan
5:34.76
1
13
Barreto, Bethany
Clovis East
5:35.74
1
14
Frost, Ashley
Buchanan
5:37.63
1
15
Prahl, Mikayla
Buchanan
5:37.66
1
16
Moreno, Irene
Clovis North
5:39.98
1
17
Parker, Rochelle
Golden Valley
5:42.47
1
18
Bethel, Kc
Clovis West
5:43.02
1
19
Kincade, Lexi
Buchanan
5:43.56
1
20
Lopez, Destinee
Golden Valley
5:45.33
1
21
Cameron, Juliana
Clovis West
5:45.90
1
22
Silva, Natalie
Foothill (Bakers
5:49.47
1
23
Devere, Kerin
Buchanan
5:49.61
1
24
Aguirre, Angela
Clovis East
6:10.44
1
25
Hobie, Bri
Clovis East
6:14.51
1
--
Ocampo, Yareli
Frontier
DNF
1
--
perez, rosie
Hanford High
DNF
1
--
Ellett, Hannah
Buhach Colony
DNF
1
--
Martinez, Karina
Madera South
DNF
1
--
Sharar, Kendal
Clovis East
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benoit, Hannah
Buchanan
11:08.10
1
2
Nikkel, Maddy
Buchanan
11:11.58
1
3
Frye, Josie
Buchanan
11:13.79
1
4
Kennedy, Miranda
Buchanan
11:21.10
1
5
Carmo, Olivia
San Luis Obispo
11:22.96
1
6
Hinojosa, Justice
Buchanan
11:22.99
1
7
Montano, Jonnie
Madera South
11:43.03
1
8
Rivera-Pedraza, Cristal
Madera South
11:43.34
1
9
Sharar, Kendal
Clovis East
12:03.24
1
10
Padilla, Christine
Clovis North
12:06.65
1
11
Celum, Mckenzie
Clovis West
12:09.86
1
12
Hanson, Camilla
Clovis North
12:16.48
1
13
Parker, Rochelle
Golden Valley
12:19.06
1
14
Hoornaert, Jamie
Merced
12:19.64
1
15
Bethel, Kc
Clovis West
12:24.24
1
16
Cameron, Juliana
Clovis West
12:29.34
1
17
Laygo, Brittany
Clovis East
12:31.91
1
18
Silva, Natalie
Foothill (Bakers
12:40.30
1
19
Rij, Kelsey
Clovis North
12:43.86
1
20
Martinez, Karina
Madera South
12:44.25
1
21
Ortiz, Ruby
Sunnyside
12:53.23
1
22
Lopez, Destinee
Golden Valley
13:02.93
1
23
Bond, Mya
Golden Valley
13:04.63
1
24
Rodriguez, Marisela
Atwater
13:26.57
1
25
Hamilton, Bethany
Merced
13:32.64
1
26
Espinosa, Janeth
Atwater
13:34.85
1
27
Perez, Jessica
Atwater
13:44.61
1
28
THULLEN, KATHRYN
Mission Oak
13:54.24
1
29
Ybarra, Jazmin
Sunnyside
14:01.18
1
30
Valverde, Kristine
Clovis East
14:11.28
1
31
Copeland, Kaylee
Clovis East
14:23.34
1
--
perez, rosie
Hanford High
DNF
1
--
Magana, Jacqueline
Atwater
DNF
1
--
Grootendorst, Katie
Clovis West
DNF
1
--
Rios, Andrea
Golden Valley
DNF
1
--
Ocampo, Yareli
Frontier
DNF
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
Frontier
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Rhesa
Clovis North
15.25
-0.1
2
2
Lopes, Lindsey
Clovis West
15.37
-0.1
2
3
Madron-Mayo, Sarae
Edison
16.21
-0.1
2
4
Bernatz, Courtney
Atwater
16.52
-0.1
2
5
Burger, Alexis
Clovis West
17.41
-0.1
2
6
Pearson, Sierra
Buchanan
17.84
-0.1
2
7
Watkins, Tashiya
Edison
18.26
-0.1
2
--
Ayala, Bernadette
Golden Valley
DNF
nwi
1
--
Harvey, Sarah
Frontier
DNF
nwi
1
--
Richardson, Bryce
Clovis East
DNF
nwi
1
--
Walton, Tatyana
Buhach Colony
DNF
nwi
1
--
Yribarren, Carly
Mission Oak
DNF
nwi
1
--
Mumin, Najla
Mission Oak
DNF
nwi
1
--
Hansen, Jenae
Madera South
DNF
nwi
1
--
Preciado, Jamilexx
Madera South
DNF
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Tia
Edison
DNF
-0.1
2
--
Mahlum, Remington
Buchanan
DNF
nwi
1
--
McDonald, Janelle
Edison
DNF
-0.1
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopes, Lindsey
Clovis West
46.89
1
2
Bernatz, Courtney
Atwater
47.95
3
3
Vonberg, Aubrey
Clovis North
48.17
3
4
Madron-Mayo, Sarae
Edison
50.76
2
5
Ortiz, Nevada
Clovis East
50.95
3
6
Burger, Alexis
Clovis West
51.97
3
7
Watkins, Tashiya
Edison
53.33
3
8
Soghomonian, Aubriel
Clovis East
53.53
2
9
Reyes, Mayra
Madera South
53.84
2
10
Yribarren, Carly
Mission Oak
54.06
2
11
Pearson, Sierra
Buchanan
55.15
3
12
Matney, Bailey
Buchanan
55.78
1
13
Aiello, Kayla
Clovis West
56.13
1
14
Walton, Tatyana
Buhach Colony
57.99
2
15
Ortiz, Esmerelda
Sunnyside
1:00.89
1
16
Moncivais, Sabrina
Madera South
1:01.05
1
17
Anderson, Allison
Mission Oak
1:01.49
1
18
Preciado, Jamilexx
Madera South
1:02.52
1
19
Wight, Carissa
Clovis East
1:15.01
2
--
Alaman, Mikala
Clovis East
DNF
2
--
Harvey, Sarah
Frontier
DNF
3
--
Brar, Chamandeep
Clovis West
DNF
2
--
Ayala, Bernadette
Golden Valley
DNF
2
--
Patterson, Candice
Mission Oak
DNF
1
--
Ridgeway, Autumn
Sunnyside
DNF
1
--
Richardson, Emily
Frontier
DNF
3
--
Hansen, Jenae
Madera South
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Buhach Colony
02.24c
2
--
Relay Team
Clovis West
02.24c
2
--
Relay Team
Buchanan
02.24c
2
1
Relay Team
Edison
48.87c
2
2
Relay Team
Clovis North
49.79c
2
3
Relay Team
Merced
51.71c
2
4
Relay Team
Atwater
52.35c
2
5
Relay Team
Arroyo Grande
52.55c
2
6
Relay Team
Fresno
54.21c
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Edison
3:53.79c
2
2
Relay Team
Clovis North
4:05.05c
2
3
Relay Team
Clovis West
4:08.20c
2
4
Relay Team
Buchanan
4:08.99c
2
5
Relay Team
Arroyo Grande
4:15.90c
2
6
Relay Team
Atwater
4:20.77c
2
7
Relay Team
Madera South
4:26.21c
2
8
Relay Team
Fresno
4:26.37c
2
9
Relay Team
Golden Valley
4:35.90c
2
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akindele, Elizabeth
Clovis North
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
10
2
Coward, Barbara
Buhach Colony
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
8
3
Mckenney, Coryne
Buchanan
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
6
4
Curtis, Mackenzie
Clovis North
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
5
5
Cherf, Kimberly
Merced
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
4
6
Garcia, Kaylin
Buchanan
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
3
7
Pelts, Caroline
Buchanan
30-11.00
(9.42m)
1
2
8
Davis, Delbresha
Golden Valley
28-10.50
(8.80m)
1
1
9
Foster, Nicole
Clovis West
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
10
Hurtado, Emily
Mission Oak
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
11
Parker, Raquel
Clovis West
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
12
Cerna, Breanna
Clovis West
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
13
Morales, Alyssa
Madera South
26-08.00
(8.13m)
1
14
White, Katherine
Buhach Colony
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
15
Jones, Allysa
Golden Valley
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
16
Mendizabal, Marina
Clovis North
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
17
Naranjo, Isabella
Clovis East
24-04.50
(7.43m)
1
18
Reeves, Tarena
Golden Valley
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
18
Navarrette, Angelica
Merced
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
20
Miller, Grace
Mission Oak
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
21
Garcia, Vanessa
Sunnyside
23-09.50
(7.25m)
1
22
Robles, Alexis
Buchanan
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
23
Starlin, Marina
Fresno
22-07.00
(6.88m)
1
24
Guillen, Ashely
Foothill (Bakers
22-05.00
(6.83m)
1
25
Galvez, Stephanie
Foothill (Bakers
21-10.00
(6.65m)
1
26
Johnson, Harolynn
Edison
21-08.50
(6.62m)
1
27
Hurtado, Diana
Buhach Colony
20-01.50
(6.13m)
1
28
Solis, Marissa
Madera South
20-00.50
(6.11m)
1
29
Nelson, Ahlijah
Golden Valley
19-10.50
(6.06m)
1
30
Amanda, Isiah
Fresno
19-06.50
(5.96m)
1
31
Basaldua, Arline
Buhach Colony
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
32
Moselle, Ashley
Fresno
17-06.50
(5.35m)
1
33
Nicholas, Ashlee
Sunnyside
16-04.00
(4.98m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Raquel
Clovis West
121-02
(36.93m)
1
10
2
Coward, Barbara
Buhach Colony
119-11.50
(36.56m)
1
8
3
Mckenney, Coryne
Buchanan
114-03
(34.82m)
1
6
4
Pelts, Caroline
Buchanan
105-11
(32.28m)
1
5
5
Cerna, Breanna
Clovis West
98-08
(30.07m)
1
4
6
Akindele, Elizabeth
Clovis North
92-01
(28.07m)
1
3
7
Morales, Alyssa
Madera South
89-09.50
(27.37m)
1
2
8
Hurtado, Emily
Mission Oak
84-06
(25.76m)
1
1
9
Morales, Espi
Madera South
84-03
(25.68m)
1
10
Navarrette, Angelica
Merced
81-06.50
(24.85m)
1
11
Mendizabal, Marina
Clovis North
80-11
(24.66m)
1
12
Basaldua, Arline
Buhach Colony
80-05
(24.51m)
1
13
Naranjo, Isabella
Clovis East
78-07
(23.95m)
1
14
Garcia, Kaylin
Buchanan
74-05
(22.68m)
1
15
White, Katherine
Buhach Colony
72-03.50
(22.03m)
1
16
Miller, Grace
Mission Oak
70-04
(21.44m)
1
17
Guillen, Ashely
Foothill (Bakers
53-09
(16.38m)
1
19
Galvez, Stephanie
Foothill (Bakers
0.50m
(1'7.5)
1
18
Curtis, Mackenzie
Clovis North
1-03.50
(0.39m)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phetngao, Chrystal
Buchanan
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
10
2
Turner, Ebony
Foothill (Bakers
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
3
Escribens, Camilla
Clovis North
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
6
4
Mumin, Nashedah
Mission Oak
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
5
5
McDonald, Janelle
Edison
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
4
6
Biggers, Natalee
Buchanan
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
3
7
Barton, Kiley
Clovis East
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
2
8
Austin, Jezmaine
Golden Valley
4-03.00
(1.30m)
1
1
9
Anderson, Allison
Mission Oak
4-01.00
(1.24m)
1
--
Fregoso, Ruby
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Pittam, Kayla
Buchanan
NH
(--)
1
--
Hernandez, Jasmine
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Michelle
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Tiera
Sunnyside
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Mumin, Nashedah
Mission Oak
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.5
1
8
3
Cassinerio, Gianna
Clovis North
16-01.50
(4.91m)
+0.0
1
6
4
Sanchez, Brenda
Atwater
15-06.50
(4.74m)
+0.0
1
5
5
Taylor, Haley
Edison
15-02.00
(4.62m)
+0.1
1
4
6
Pantoja, Sabrina
Edison
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.1
1
3
7
Sasselli, Bree
Clovis North
14-06.50
(4.43m)
+1.5
1
2
8
Bloggers, Yamilet
Buchanan
14-00.50
(4.28m)
+0.7
1
1
9
Walton, Tatyana
Buhach Colony
13-10.00
(4.22m)
+0.3
1
10
Langston, Brandy
Foothill (Bakers
13-09.50
(4.20m)
+1.4
1
11
Hansen, Jenae
Madera South
13-04.00
(4.06m)
+1.1
1
12
Pittam, Kayla
Buchanan
12-08.00
(3.86m)
+0.7
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Tiera
Sunnyside
35-05.50
(10.81m)
+0.0
1
10
2
Cassinerio, Gianna
Clovis North
33-08.50
(10.27m)
+0.0
1
8
3
Mahlum, Remington
Buchanan
33-06.50
(10.22m)
+1.0
1
6
4
Mumin, Nashedah
Mission Oak
33-04.00
(10.16m)
+1.0
1
5
5
Pantoja, Sabrina
Edison
32-04.50
(9.87m)
+1.9
1
4
6
Bloggers, Yamilet
Buchanan
31-11.00
(9.73m)
+0.9
1
3
7
Sasselli, Bree
Clovis North
31-02.00
(9.50m)
+0.0
1
2
8
Gonzalez, Cassandra
Fresno
31-00.00
(9.45m)
+0.0
1
1
9
Hansen, Jenae
Madera South
30-08.00
(9.35m)
+0.0
1
10
Biggers, Natalee
Buchanan
30-07.00
(9.32m)
+0.0
1
11
Vu, Anissa
Edison
30-06.00
(9.30m)
+0.0
1
12
Taylor, Haley
Edison
30-01.00
(9.17m)
+0.7
1
13
Guillen, Gianna
Atwater
28-05.00
(8.66m)
+0.0
1
14
Branic, Samantha
Clovis East
28-00.00
(8.53m)
+0.0
1
15
George, Jamie
Golden Valley
25-00.00
(7.62m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Bryn
Centennial
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
2
Ballestero, Nicole
Clovis North
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
3
Smith, Reagan
Clovis West
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
4
Mahlum, Remington
Buchanan
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
5
Krueger, Kennedy
Clovis North
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
6
Salomonson, Megan
Clovis West
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
7
Hunt, Chandler
Mission Oak
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
8
Galvante, Gabriella
Buchanan
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1
9
Barton, Kiley
Clovis East
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Clausen, Alexandria
Buchanan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
11
Noble, Shelby
Clovis West
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
12
Moncivais, Sabrina
Madera South
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Potter, Amy
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
Branic, Samantha
Clovis East
NH
(--)
1
--
Preciado, Jamilexx
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
George, Jamie
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Aiello, Kayla
Clovis West
NH
(--)
1
--
Velazquez, Ruth
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
Monterroza, Sofia
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#clovis
#east
#carnival
#high-school
More news
2013 Results - West Coast Relays
2012 Results - Clovis XC Invitational
706 shares:
Clovis East Carnival
,
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
,
Atwater High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, California
,
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clovis North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
7
2023
12
2022
26
2
2021
22
1
2020
4
2019
26
2
2018
7
2017
12
2016
9
2015
72
6
2014
52
11
2013
68
19
2012
6
12
2011
20
15
2010
18
8
2009
4
3
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#clovis
#east
#carnival
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!